Glynnis O'Connor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 25
Glynnis O'Connor is an American actress of television, film, radio, and theater. She first gained wide attention in the mid-1970s with leading roles in the television version of Our Town and in the short-lived series Sons and Daughters. She also co-starred with Robby Benson in the films Jeremy in 1973 and Ode to Billy Joe in 1976, as well as with...read more

Glynnis O'Connor is an American actress of television, film, radio, and theater. She first gained wide attention in the mid-1970s with leading roles in the television version of Our Town and in the short-lived series Sons and Daughters. She also co-starred with Robby Benson in the films Jeremy in 1973 and Ode to Billy Joe in 1976, as well as with Jan-Michael Vincent in the film Baby Blue Marine in 1976.

Birth Name

Glynnis Mary O'Connor

Born

Saturday, 19 November 1955

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙