Gordon De Main

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Floyd Wood

Born

Tuesday, 28 September 1886

Died

Friday, 05 March 1954

Actor Filmography

Desert Command Col. Duval 1946
Chatterbox Production Assistant 1943
Lady Bodyguard Director 1943
I Married a Witch Man with Masterson on Radio 1942
King of the Stallions Pop Clark 1942
Across the Pacific Dock Official 1942
Thundering Hoofs Dave Underwood 1942
The Mad Monster Professor Fitzgerald 1942
This Gun for Hire Superintendent 1942
Call Out the Marines Wise Money Man 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Desert Command Col. Duval 1946
Chatterbox Production Assistant 1943
Lady Bodyguard Director 1943
I Married a Witch Man with Masterson on Radio 1942
King of the Stallions Pop Clark 1942
Across the Pacific Dock Official 1942
Thundering Hoofs Dave Underwood 1942
The Mad Monster Professor Fitzgerald 1942
This Gun for Hire Superintendent 1942
Call Out the Marines Wise Money Man 1942
West of Tombstone Wilfred Barnet 1942
Riot Squad Plainclothesman 1941
Appointment for Love Jason 1941
Henry Aldrich for President Police Chief 1941
International Lady Denby 1941
Honky Tonk Party Guest 1941
Hold Back the Dawn Immigration Guard 1941
Time Out for Rhythm Theatrical Producer 1941
Adventure in Washington Senator Day 1941
Second Chorus Elevator Passenger 1941
Submarine D-1 Officer 1937
Murder in Greenwich Village Captain Bates 1937
Western Gold Secretary Stanton 1937
A Fight to the Finish District Attorney 1937
The Last Train from Madrid Gonzalez 1937
The Painted Stallion The Governor [Chs. 7-12] 1937
Espionage Kronsky Aide 1937
Red Lights Ahead Detective 1936
The Whole Town's Talking Undetermined Secondary Role 1935
The Best Man Wins Salvage Boss 1935
Behind the Evidence Captain Graham 1935
Helldorado Assayer 1935
The Cactus Kid Bartender Jake / Jake - Bartender 1935
The Gay Bride Police Sergeant 1934
The Lawless Frontier Deputy Miller 1934
In Old Santa Fe Bill - Tracy Henchman 1934
The Firebird Policeman 1934
We Live Again Jury Foreman 1934
The Fighting Trooper Bartender 1934
Port of Lost Dreams First Dock Detective 1934
The Hollywood Gad-About Self - Spectator 1934
Super Stupid 1934
Million Dollar Ransom Gambling House Proprietor / Gambling House Proprietor (Uncredited) 1934
Chained S.S. Official 1934
Burn 'Em Up Barnes Tom - Car Owner [Ch. 1] 1934
Now I'll Tell Fight Announcer 1934
Fighting to Live Al - Jury Foreman 1934
Looking for Trouble Sergeant Murphy 1934
Mystery Liner Cmdr. Bryson 1934
Wonder Bar Second Detective 1934
Beggars in Ermine Police Captain 1934
Palooka Photographers' Official 1934
The Lucky Texan Banker Williams 1934
Mr. Skitch Roulette Table Staff 1933
Good-bye Love Divorce Detective 1933
The Wolf Dog Murphy 1933
Her Forgotten Past Malone 1933
The Big Chance Ed Miller 1933
Rainbow Ranch Sheriff 1933
The Fugitive Nicholson 1933
Strange People First Detective 1933
Fighting Texans Julian Nash 1933
The Silk Express Mill Owner in Association 1933
Crashin' Broadway Sheriff 1933
The Return of Casey Jones Ike MacFarland (as G. D. Wood) / Ike MacFarland 1933
Lilly Turner Doctor 1933
Cheating Blondes Policeman 1933
Song of the Eagle Restaurant Owner 1933
The Whispering Shadow Detective [Chs. 1, 5-8] 1933
Found Alive Attorney 1933
The Three Musketeers Colonel Duval / Col. Duval 1933
The Dude Bandit Dad Mason 1933
Alimony Madness Doctor 1933
High Gear Maj. Edwards - Military Academy Commandant 1933
The Intruder Doctor 1933
Grand Slam Kibitzer 1933
Parachute Jumper Narcotics Squad 1933
Lucky Larrigan Sheriff Jim 1932
Behind Jury Doors Dr. Emil Lanfield 1932
The Devil Horse Rancher 1932
The Forty-Niners Jed Hawkins (as Gordon Wood) / Jed Hawkins 1932
The Heart Punch Defense Attorney Benton / Mr. Benton 1932
The Cowboy Counsellor State's Attorney 1932
No Living Witness Eddie Schrabe 1932
Broadway to Cheyenne Rancher 1932
Skyscraper Souls Banker 1932
The Washington Masquerade Locker Room Host 1932
What Price Hollywood? The 'Yes' Man 1932
Honor of the Mounted Corporal McCarty 1932
Beauty Parlor Arresting Detective 1932
State's Attorney Lawn Party Guest 1932
The Arm of the Law Coroner 1932
The Wet Parade Eye Specialist 1932
Spirit of the West Bob March 1932
Love Bound Flynn - Private Detective 1932
Single-Handed Sanders Judge Parker 1932
South of Santa Fe Granger (as Bud Wood) / Granger 1932
Mata Hari Ambassador's Aide 1931
Cavalier of the West Doctor 1931
Two Fisted Justice Marshal Houston 1931
Oklahoma Jim The Croupier 1931
Near the Trail's End Gus - Bartender 1931
The Nevada Buckaroo Governor 1931
The Montana Kid Marshal Jack Moore 1931
A Son of the Plains Sheriff Matt Woods 1931
Ships of Hate Ship's First Mate / First Mate 1931
The Lawyer's Secret Detective 1931
Up for Murder Prosecuting Attorney 1931
Rider of the Plains Sheriff John Evans 1931
God's Country and the Man Slick 1931
Headin' North Red - Foreman 1930
Pardon My Gun Rancher 1930
Men Are Like That Rogers the Insurance Man 1930
Young Eagles Major Lewis 1930
Street of Chance Gambler 1930
The Marriage Playground Mr. Delafield 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙