Gosho Aoyama

Creator · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Gosho Aoyama is a Japanese manga artist best known as the creator of the manga series Detective Conan. As of 2017, his various manga series have a combined 200 million copies in print worldwide.

Discover

Gosho Aoyama is a Japanese manga artist best known as the creator of the manga series Detective Conan. As of 2017, his various manga series have a combined 200 million copies in print worldwide.

Birth Name

Yoshimasa Aoyama

Born

Friday, 21 June 1963

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙