Gregori J. Martin

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Gregori J. Martin is a television producer, director, and the founder, CEO, and chairman of LANY Entertainment an independent bi-coastal entertainment company. Martin is best known for his digital drama series The Bay, for which he won the 2015 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series and the 2016, 2017, and 2018 Daytime Emmy... read more

Gregori J. Martin is a television producer, director, and the founder, CEO, and chairman of LANY Entertainment an independent bi-coastal entertainment company. Martin is best known for his digital drama series The Bay, for which he won the 2015 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series and the 2016, 2017, and 2018 Daytime Emmy Awards for Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series. Martin is also known for the theatrically released independent vampire thriller Raven, a feature film produced by GruntWorks Entertainment where he originally served as a producer, director and as president for approximately four years. Martin is currently in development on a six-hour miniseries titled The Disciples that was sold to Sony Entertainment and serves as co-executive producer and head writer of the made-for-TV miniseries. Martin also serves as co-executive producer and director of the Daytime Emmy-nominated situation comedy This Just In for Associated Television International (ATI). Martin was awarded the 2011 Indie Series Award for Outstanding Directing for his work on The Bay and was again nominated in 2016, 2017, and 2018.

Birth Name

Gregorio Barbieri Jr.

Born

Saturday, 06 May 1978

Actor Filmography

A Place Called Hollywood Director 2019
The Intruders Bartender 2017
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Masters of Illusion Self 2014
SoapBox with Lilly and Martha Himself 2013
Planet 360 Himself (2013) 2013
Soap Life Self 2012
Sebastian Security guard 2012
The Bay P.I. Clark 2010
Raven Dr. Ahn 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Place Called Hollywood Director 2019
The Intruders Bartender 2017
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Masters of Illusion Self 2014
SoapBox with Lilly and Martha Himself 2013
Planet 360 Himself (2013) 2013
Soap Life Self 2012
Sebastian Security guard 2012
The Bay P.I. Clark 2010
Raven Dr. Ahn 2010
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Self 2006
Portrait of Courage: The Untold Story of Flight 93 Terrorist 2006
Grey's Anatomy Orderly 2005
The Guru Devout Follower 2002
Zoolander V.V.V.I.P. Guest 2001
The $treet Carlos 2000
Better Living Teen Neighbor 1998
Oz Inmate 1997
Law & Order Det. Vic Perez 1990

Director Filmography

The Magic 2021
Unhallowed 2020
yA 2019
The Intruders 2017
This Just In 2016
Sebastian 2012
The Bay 2010
Raven 2010

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙