Gregory Abbey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Gregory Abbey, also known under the aliases John Campbell and Frank Frankson, is an American voice actor who is known for working with 4Kids Entertainment, DuArt Film and Video, NYAV Post and Central Park Media. He is best known for his roles of Tristan Taylor in Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters, Yusei Fudo in Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's and Raphael from the 2003 TV series of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles.

Gregory Abbey, also known under the aliases John Campbell and Frank Frankson, is an American voice actor who is known for working with 4Kids Entertainment, DuArt Film and Video, NYAV Post and Central Park Media. He is best known for his roles of Tristan Taylor in Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters, Yusei Fudo in Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's and Raphael from the 2003 TV series of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles.

Birth Name

Gregory R. Abbey

Born

Tuesday, 15 December 1970

Actor Filmography

Shaman King Additional Voices, Liam Diethel, Ryo 2021
The Baker and the Beauty Rick Jameson 2020
The Code Dominic Kroll 2019
Instinct Assistant District Attorney 2018
The Wizard of Lies FBI Agent 2017
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Pat 2017
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Bull ADA Donoghue 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions Tristan Taylor 2016
Jessica Jones Mitch Yasdan 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shaman King Additional Voices, Liam Diethel, Ryo 2021
The Baker and the Beauty Rick Jameson 2020
The Code Dominic Kroll 2019
Instinct Assistant District Attorney 2018
The Wizard of Lies FBI Agent 2017
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Pat 2017
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Bull ADA Donoghue 2016
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions Tristan Taylor 2016
Jessica Jones Mitch Yasdan 2015
Chicago Med Joel Donahue 2015
Deadbeat Nugget 2014
Wallykazam! Flipmunk, Fruzzlewuzzle 2014
The Michael J. Fox Show Coach Greg 2013
The Americans FBI Agent, FBI Guy #1 2013
Deception Marketing Guy 2013
009 Re: Cyborg Void 2012
Elementary Daren 2012
The Illusionauts Additional Voices 2012
Person of Interest Howard Glazer 2011
Unforgettable Wall Street Guy 2011
Winx Club: Enchantix Brandon 2011
Blue Bloods Investigator Davis 2010
Boardwalk Empire 2010
Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time Yusei Fudo 2010
Turtles Forever Raphael 2009
Astonishing X-Men Cyclops 2009
The Good Wife Kent Altman, Polygrapher 2009
Royal Pains He 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Additional Voices, Zane Moon 2009
The Three Musketeers Cardinal Richeliu 2008
Three Delivery Additional Voices 2008
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Yusei Fudo 2008
Dinosaur King Genzo Sansho Hoshi 2007
The Hoax CBS Reporter 2006
Chaotic (voice), Additional Voices 2006
Six Degrees Suit Man #2 2006
Viva Piñata Additional Voices 2006
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters Tristan Taylor 2006
G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 Duke, Duke / Cobra Trooper 1 2005
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (voice) (as John Campbell), Damon / Students, Damon, Fantasy Duelist 2004
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie - Pyramid of Light Tristan Taylor 2004
Winx Club Brandon 2004
F-Zero GP Legend Rick Wheeler, Rick Wheeler / Punk 1 2003
Sonic X Sam Speed, (voice) (as Frank Frankson), Danny, Leon, Sam Speed / Agent B, Sam Speed / Baseball Commentator / Policemen, Sam Speed / Cameraman, Sam Speed / Police Officer / Male Spectator, Sam Speed / Police / Driver, Sam Speed / Shop Owner, Driver 2003
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Raphael, Raphael / Triceraton, Raphael / Dark Raphael, Raphael / Dokepal, Raphael / Elves, Raphael / Griddex, Raphael / Mobster, Raphael / Officer Laird / Purple Dragon Member, Raphael / Officer Laird, Raphael / Sheriff Bart, Raphael / Sleazy Alien, Raphael / Store Employee, Raphael / Street Phantom, Raphael / Dark Raphael / Triceraton, Raphael / Utrom, Raphael / Warrior #1 2003
Funky Cops (voice) 2002
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy Terry 'The Grand' Kenyon / Forkolossus / Sly Scraper / D-Struction / Skullduggery 2002
Fighting Cooking Legend Bistro Recipe Shrimp Daddy, Shrimp Daddy / Palator 2001
Yu-Gi-Oh! Tristan Taylor, Jean-Claude Magnum, Tristan Taylor / Fans 2001
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters Tristan Taylor 2000
Harlock Saga Alberich 1999
Moses: Egypt's Great Prince (voice) 1998
The Secret of Mulan (voice) 1998
Berserk Godo 1997
Pokémon Scott (voice) (as John Campbell), Bianca's father (voice) (as Greg Abbey), Kai (voice) (as Greg Abbey), Khoury's Dad (voice) (as Frank Frankson), Khoury's Dad (voice: English version) (as Frank Frankson), Phony Pokémon Interpreters, Tabitha / Operator 1 / Male Aqua Grunt 2 / Male Magma Grunt 4 (voice) (as John Campbell), Victor Winstrate (voice) (as John Campbell) 1997
Jungle Emperor Leo Harry 1997
SportsFigures Host 1995
The Slayers Joe, Keith 1995
Domain of Murder Tsuyoshi Toyama 1992
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Chief Chujo Shizuo 1992
The Ren & Stimpy Show Cow 1991
Wrath of the Ninja: The Yotoden Movie Jinpei 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙