Gregory Sporleder

Actor
69
Gregory Sporleder is an American actor and filmmaker, notable for playing military men in films such as The Rock, Black Hawk Down and Renaissance Man, as well as Calvin Norris in the HBO series True Blood.

Gregory Sporleder is an American actor and filmmaker, notable for playing military men in films such as The Rock, Black Hawk Down and Renaissance Man, as well as Calvin Norris in the HBO series True Blood.

Birth Name

Gregory Michael Sporleder

Born

Tuesday, 14 April 1964

Actor Filmography

In the Wake of Ire Benjamin / Young Benjamin 2018
A Cannibal's Handshake Officer Jimmy McDaniels 2015
Agent Carter Otto Mink 2015
American Horror Story Peter McCormick 2011
Memphis Beat Jeffrey Gibbs 2010
The Crazies Travis Quinn 2010
17 Again Ohio Scout 2009
Hotel For Dogs ACO Dooley (as Greg Sporleder) 2009
The Mentalist Terence Badali 2008
True Blood Calvin Norris 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

In the Wake of Ire Benjamin / Young Benjamin 2018
A Cannibal's Handshake Officer Jimmy McDaniels 2015
Agent Carter Otto Mink 2015
American Horror Story Peter McCormick 2011
Memphis Beat Jeffrey Gibbs 2010
The Crazies Travis Quinn 2010
17 Again Ohio Scout 2009
Hotel For Dogs ACO Dooley (as Greg Sporleder) 2009
The Mentalist Terence Badali 2008
True Blood Calvin Norris 2008
Sons of Anarchy Pastor 2008
Criminal Minds Sam Caplan 2005
Little House on the Prairie Mr. Edwards 2005
The Big Bounce Frank Pizzarro 2004
S.W.A.T. Robber #1 2003
Monk Kenneth Nichols 2002
Black Hawk Down Galentine 2002
24 Dave 2001
Dead Last Rudy 2001
Smallville Kyle Tippet 2001
Wooly Boys Deputy Sheriff Orville Spratt 2001
G-Men From Hell Cheetah Man 2000
Fail Safe 2000
Being John Malkovich Drunk at Bar 1999
The Strip Tucker Mudd 1999
I Woke Up Early The Day I Died Loan Manager 1999
At Sachem Farm Tom 1999
Never Been Kissed Coach Romano 1999
Clay Pigeons Earl 1998
Men with Guns Richard Lucas 1997
Gun The Sheriff 1997
The Fanatics Johnny DelFino 1997
Skin and Bone Habadasher 1996
The Rock Captain Frye 1996
Twister Willie 1996
Andersonville Dick Potter 1900
The Drew Carey Show Wally 1995
Mind Ripper Rob 1995
Friends Larry 1994
Chicago Hope Bobby Trenkwada 1994
Renaissance Man Pvt. Melvin (as Greg Sporleder) 1994
State of Emergency Larry 1994
Fatal Instinct Court Clerk 1993
NYPD Blue Edmond Burke 1993
True Romance Burger Stand Customer 1993
Trouble Bound Irwin 1993
A League Of Their Own Mitch Swaley 1992
On the Air Sax Player 1992
Roadside Prophets Deputy (as Greg 'Spoonie' Sporleder) 1992
The Grifters Sailor - Spooney 1990
Say Anything... Howard 1989
Cold Justice Cop 1 1989
Murphy Brown Tadeus 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙