Gugu Mbatha-Raw

From "Farming"
Actor
71
Gugulethu "Gugu" Sophia Mbatha-Raw is an English actress, known for her roles as Kelly in Black Mirror, Dido Elizabeth Belle in Belle, Noni Jean in Beyond the Lights, Plumette in the live-action adaptation of Disney's Beauty and the Beast, and Hannah Shoenfeld in The Morning Show on Apple TV+.

Gugulethu "Gugu" Sophia Mbatha-Raw is an English actress, known for her roles as Kelly in Black Mirror, Dido Elizabeth Belle in Belle, Noni Jean in Beyond the Lights, Plumette in the live-action adaptation of Disney's Beauty and the Beast, and Hannah Shoenfeld in The Morning Show on Apple TV+.

Birth Name

Gugulethu Sophia Mbatha

Born

Thursday, 21 April 1983

Actress Filmography

Summerland 2020
Misbehaviour Jennifer Hosten / Jennifer Hosten - Miss Grenada 2020
Come Away Adult Alice Littleton / Adult Alice 2020
Seacole Mary Seacole 2020
Motherless Brooklyn Laura Rose 2019
The Morning Show Hannah Shoenfeld 2019
The Crystal Calls - Making the Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance 2019
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Seladon (voice), Seladon 2019
Fast Colour Ruth 2019
Farming Ms. Dapo 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Summerland 2020
Misbehaviour Jennifer Hosten / Jennifer Hosten - Miss Grenada 2020
Come Away Adult Alice Littleton / Adult Alice 2020
Seacole Mary Seacole 2020
Motherless Brooklyn Laura Rose 2019
The Morning Show Hannah Shoenfeld 2019
The Crystal Calls - Making the Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance 2019
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Seladon (voice), Seladon 2019
Fast Colour Ruth 2019
Farming Ms. Dapo 2018
A Wrinkle in Time Mrs. Murry 2018
Irreplaceable You Abbie 2018
The Cloverfield Paradox Hamilton 2018
Beauty and the Beast Plumette 2017
Miss Sloane Esme Manucharian 2016
Easy Sophie 2016
Harry Herself 2016
Free State Of Jones Rachel 2016
The Whole Truth Janelle 2016
Concussion Prema Mutiso 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Jupiter Ascending Famulus 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
9 Kisses Bride 2014
Hollywood Sessions Herself 2014
Beyond The Lights Noni 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 2013
Belle Dido Elizabeth Belle 2013
Odd Thomas Viola Peabody 2013
Touch Clea Hopkins 2012
Black Mirror Kelly Booth 2011
Larry Crowne Talia 2011
Just Seen It Herself 2011
Undercovers Samantha Bloom 2010
All My Dreams on VHS Erica 2009
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Tish Jones 2009
Lost in Austen Pirhana (as Gugu Mbatha Raw), Pirhana 2008
Fallout Shanice Roberts 2008
Bonekickers Viv Davis 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Closure Young PA 2007
Dead Clever: The Life and Crimes of Julie Bottomley Jessica 2007
Born Equal Girl at King's Cross Station (uncredited) 2006
Rachael Ray Herself, Self 2006
Viva Blackpool Pretty Young Woman 2006
Vital Signs Eve 2006
Totally Doctor Who Herself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Herself / Tish Jones 2005
Doctor Who Tish Jones 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Tina Argyle (as Gugu Mbatha Raw) 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Spooks Jenny 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Entertainers with Byron Allen Self 2000
Bad Girls Fidelity Saunders, Fidelity 1999
Holby City Colette Hill 1999
Trial & Retribution Jenny Miller 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙