Guy Favières

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Guy Jean Marie Perret

Born

Thursday, 01 June 1876

Died

Saturday, 30 March 1963

Actor Filmography

Recourse in Grace Le père d'Octave 1960
This Desired Body 1959
Neither Seen Nor Recognized L'adjoint / Un adjoint au maire 1958
Crime and Punishment Un joueur de belote 1956
The Earrings of Madame De... Julien 1953
Adorable Creatures Chairman of the Jury 1952
Three Women Le père Savon 1952
Gigolo Le vieil homme avec l'enfant 1951
Under the Paris Sky Le malade 1951
A Certain Mister Le sacristain 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Recourse in Grace Le père d'Octave 1960
This Desired Body 1959
Neither Seen Nor Recognized L'adjoint / Un adjoint au maire 1958
Crime and Punishment Un joueur de belote 1956
The Earrings of Madame De... Julien 1953
Adorable Creatures Chairman of the Jury 1952
Three Women Le père Savon 1952
Gigolo Le vieil homme avec l'enfant 1951
Under the Paris Sky Le malade 1951
A Certain Mister Le sacristain 1950
Between Eleven and Midnight Le marinier / Boatman 1949
The Lovers of Verona Le grand-père 1949
The Eagle with Two Heads Le mari de Caroline 1948
Man to Men Invité d'Elsa 1948
Ruy Blas Un ministre 1948
Monsieur Vincent Un mendiant cul-de-Jatte / Un pauvre près de la cheminée 1947
The Royalists Galope-Chopine / Galope Chopine 1947
Panique Monsieur Sauvage 1947
Land Without Stars Joachim - le père d'Aurélia 1946
Jericho Le maire 1946
Children of Paradise Un encaisseur agressé par Lacenaire 1945
La fiancée des ténèbres M. Delmas 1945
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-La-Loi / Goupi-La Loi 1943
La vie est à nous Le vieux chômeur / Gustave Bertin 1936
Accused, Stand Up! L'huissier aux Assises 1930
Napoleon Joseph Fouché / Fouché 1927
Madame Sans-Gêne Fouché 1925
Queen Elizabeth Worcester 1912
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙