Guy Grosso

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Guy Sarrazin

Born

Saturday, 19 August 1933

Died

Wednesday, 14 February 2001

Actor Filmography

Y a-t-il un pirate sur l'antenne? L'agent Bauju 1983
The Troops & Troop-ettes Maréchal des Logis Tricard 1982
The Miser Brindavoine 1980
Charles and Lucie de la Madrigière 1979
The Troops & Aliens Le maréchal des logis Gaston Tricard 1979
Chobizenesse Frère Boussenard 1975
The Tiger Brigades Bertouin, Bertouin (credit only), Le secrétaire des Beaux-Arts 1974
The Edifying and Joyous Story of Colinot Lucas 1973
Arsène Lupin Rabloux 1971
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Y a-t-il un pirate sur l'antenne? L'agent Bauju 1983
The Troops & Troop-ettes Maréchal des Logis Tricard 1982
The Miser Brindavoine 1980
Charles and Lucie de la Madrigière 1979
The Troops & Aliens Le maréchal des logis Gaston Tricard 1979
Chobizenesse Frère Boussenard 1975
The Tiger Brigades Bertouin, Bertouin (credit only), Le secrétaire des Beaux-Arts 1974
The Edifying and Joyous Story of Colinot Lucas 1973
Arsène Lupin Rabloux 1971
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq 1971
The Troops on Vacation Maréchal des Logis Tricard 1970
The Mushroom L'acteur du film publicitaire 1970
Midsummer Night's Dream Lecoing 1969
The Troops get Married Maréchal des Logis Tricard 1968
The Exchange Student Chastenet, un professeur 1967
La Grande Vadrouille Un bassonniste (as Grosso) 1966
The Restaurant Un serveur 1966
The Troops in New York Maréchal des Logis Tricard 1965
How to Keep the Red Lamp Burning Gédeon, le souteneur (segment "Les bons vivants") (as Grosso) 1965
Killer Spy L'agent à la bicyclette qui verbalise #1 1965
The Sucker Un douanier (as Grosso) 1965
The Troops of St. Tropez Maréchal des Logis Tricard 1964
Dandelions by the Roots Émile, le barman 1964
Agent 38-24-36 1964
Let's Rob the Bank Un client 1964
Bebert and the Train Un gendarme (as Grosso) 1963
Josefa's Loot Un villageois (as Grosso) 1963
The Trial 1962
The American Beauty Barbemont (as Grosso) 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙