Guy Nardulli

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Gaetano Marco "Guy" Nardulli is an American actor and producer who is most associated for his character role as a street fighter turned MMA professional fighter in the 2006 movie -And Then It Breaks with actress Anne Dudek. The Horror Vault Vol.1 (2008), which was released as a compilation of nine horror short stories contains the 2005 movie short... read more

Gaetano Marco "Guy" Nardulli is an American actor and producer who is most associated for his character role as a street fighter turned MMA professional fighter in the 2006 movie -And Then It Breaks with actress Anne Dudek. The Horror Vault Vol.1 (2008), which was released as a compilation of nine horror short stories contains the 2005 movie short thriller Alone in which Nardulli plays Detective Wiley. Guy is well known for his "strong-arm" portrayals as detective and law enforcement characters, military, mobster and criminal roles in movies and television. His most recent television work is related with the 2015 television series The Last Ship in two episodes, "Long Day's Journey" and "Alone and Unafraid". Guy also appears in a reoccurring role on Criminal Minds as Detective Walker. He was nominated for Best Supporting Actor for the 2013 Utah Film Awards for his role as Antonio Sorrento for Proper Manors. Nardulli also received a second nomination as part of the Best Ensemble Nomination, also for Proper Manors.

Birth Name

Gaetano Nardulli

Born

Friday, 31 May 1974

Actor Filmography

The Nowhere Inn Security Guard 2021
Red Notice Giuseppe Berardi 2021
Why Women Kill Sid 2020
The Clown Prince Batman 2019
Under the Silver Lake Door Guard 2018
SuperHeroes In Therapy Superman 2018
Proper Manors: The Series Antonio Sorrento 2018
Dirt Jason, Rick friend / jason 2018
S.W.A.T. Uni Officer #2 2017
House by the Lake Galuzzo 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Nowhere Inn Security Guard 2021
Red Notice Giuseppe Berardi 2021
Why Women Kill Sid 2020
The Clown Prince Batman 2019
Under the Silver Lake Door Guard 2018
SuperHeroes In Therapy Superman 2018
Proper Manors: The Series Antonio Sorrento 2018
Dirt Jason, Rick friend / jason 2018
S.W.A.T. Uni Officer #2 2017
House by the Lake Galuzzo 2017
Call Me King Italian Killer Leader 2017
Teenage Cocktail Officer Holland 2017
Unbelievable!!!!! Apollo 2016
Six Gun Savior Dillion's Henchmen #1 2016
Central Intelligence Larry 2016
Rush Hour King 2016
Real Rob Guy 2015
Confessions of a Bartender Customer 2015
Any Day Wayne 2015
The Last Ship Giovanni 2014
The Devil's in the Details Bryan 2013
Vegas Paul Zummo 2012
TMI Hollywood Various-Host, Guest Appearance, Various-Himself, Various-Special Guest, Self - Guest 2012
Where the Bears Are Jimmy Delvecchio, Jimmy 2012
Proper Manors Antonio Sorrento, Antonio Sorrento (voice) 2012
Revenge Security Guard #2 2011
Undercovers Tony 2010
Justified Gun Thug 2010
Castle Bodyguard 2009
Caught In The Game Mr. Goldstein 2009
Made of Honor Basketball Player 2008
The Horror Vault Vol.1 Detective Wiley (segment "Alone") 2008
Jekyll Policeman 2007
United 300 Spartan 2007
Criminal Minds Undercover Cop, Detective Walker 2005
How I Met Your Mother Vinny 2005
House Coughing Cop 2004
CSI: NY Vincent 2004
Without a Trace Local Cop 2002
Monk Officer Spumante 2002
Passions Giancarlo 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙