Hal Goodman

Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Harold Goodman

Born

Sunday, 09 May 1915

Died

Wednesday, 03 September 1997

Producer Filmography

Margie 1961
1989 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1986 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1981 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety or Music Nominated
1972 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety or Music Nominated
1971 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety or Music Won
1959 Emmy Best Writing of a Single Musical or Variety Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙