Hannah Arendt

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 46
Johanna "Hannah" Cohn Arendt, also known as Hannah Arendt Bluecher, was a German-American philosopher and political theorist. Her many books and articles on topics ranging from totalitarianism to epistemology have had a lasting influence on political theory. Arendt is widely considered one of the most important political philosophers of the twentieth century.

Johanna "Hannah" Cohn Arendt, also known as Hannah Arendt Bluecher, was a German-American philosopher and political theorist. Her many books and articles on topics ranging from totalitarianism to epistemology have had a lasting influence on political theory. Arendt is widely considered one of the most important political philosophers of the twentieth century.

Birth Name

Johanna Arendt

Born

Sunday, 14 October 1906

Died

Thursday, 04 December 1975

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙