Harold Perrineau

From "Lost"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 78
Harold Perrineau is an American actor. He is best known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in The Matrix films and games, Augustus Hill in the American television series Oz, Damon Pope in the FX bike gang drama Sons of Anarchy, and Mercutio in Baz Luhrmann's Romeo + Juliet. He starred in ABC's comedy-drama... read more

Harold Perrineau is an American actor. He is best known for the roles of Michael Dawson in the U.S. television series Lost, Link in The Matrix films and games, Augustus Hill in the American television series Oz, Damon Pope in the FX bike gang drama Sons of Anarchy, and Mercutio in Baz Luhrmann's Romeo + Juliet. He starred in ABC's comedy-drama television series The Unusuals, playing NYPD homicide detective Leo Banks and has appeared in several high-profile films, including The Best Man, 28 Weeks Later, 30 Days of Night: Dark Days, and Zero Dark Thirty. He also starred with Anthony Hopkins and Alec Baldwin in the survival drama The Edge. Perrineau currently costars as Dean Simms in the TNT series Claws.

Birth Name

Harold Williams

Born

Wednesday, 07 August 1963

Links

Actor Filmography

Without Ward Lord Voraz Esquire 2022
From Boyd Stevens 2022
Losers Self 2019
Dumplin' Lee / Lee Wayne / Rhea Ranged 2018
The Rookie Nick Armstrong 2018
Cold Brook Gil Le Deux 2018
Stephanie Leader 2018
Virginia Minnesota Mister 2018
I'm Not Here Santana 2017
Drop the Mic Self 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Without Ward Lord Voraz Esquire 2022
From Boyd Stevens 2022
Losers Self 2019
Dumplin' Lee / Lee Wayne / Rhea Ranged 2018
The Rookie Nick Armstrong 2018
Cold Brook Gil Le Deux 2018
Stephanie Leader 2018
Virginia Minnesota Mister 2018
I'm Not Here Santana 2017
Drop the Mic Self 2017
The Bachelors Dr. Rollens 2017
The Good Doctor Wes Keller 2017
Claws Dean Simms 2017
Star Bobby Brooks 2016
Goliath Judge Keller 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Geeks Who Drink Self - Clue Giver, Self - Team Captain 2015
Constantine Manny 2014
The Mysteries of Laura Charles Baptiste 2014
Z Nation Hammond 2014
Sabotage Jackson 2014
Lisa and Amy Are Black Self 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Growing Up Fisher Fred 2014
HitRECord on TV (segment "The Edge of Space") 2014
The Best Man Holiday Julian / Julian Murch 2013
Go for Sisters Wiley 2013
Full Circle Damon Houserman 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
The Real Self - Constantine 2013
Sexy Evil Genius Marvin Coolidge 2013
Snitch Jeffery Steele / Jeffrey Steele 2013
Newsreaders Self 2013
Zero Dark Thirty Jack 2012
Wedding Band Stevie 2012
Georgia Michael 2012
Bethenny Self - Guest 2012
Sunset Stories Harold 2012
Transit Losada 2012
Seeking Justice Jimmy 2011
Blade Blade / Eric Brooks 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
30 Days of Night: Dark Days Todd 2010
The Whole Truth Paul Braun 2010
Case 219 Franklyn Bonner 2010
The Killing Jar Smith / Dixon 2010
For Love of Liberty: The Story of America's Black Patriots (voice) 2010
The Unusuals Detective Leo Banks 2009
Gardens of the Night Orlando 2008
Sons of Anarchy Damon Pope 2008
Felon Lt. Jackson 2008
Your Name Here Rich 2008
Ball Don't Lie Jimmy 2008
Lost: Missing Pieces Michael Dawson 2007
Garfield Gets Real Husband 2007
Phineas and Ferb Additional Voices 2007
What I Learned About... From the Movies Self 2007
28 Weeks Later Flynn 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
20 to 1 Mercutio 2005
Criminal Minds Calvin Shaw 2005
TV Land Confidential Self - Interviewee 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self 2005
The Burly Man Chronicles Self (extended version) 2004
Lost Michael Dawson 2004
CSI: NY Reggie Tifford 2004
The Matrix Recalibrated Self 2004
The Matrix Revolutions Link 2003
Spider-Man Louis Wyler / Turbo Jet 2003
Dead Like Me Aroun Levert 2003
On_Line Moe Curly / Moe Curley 2003
The Matrix Reloaded Link 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself / Michael Dawson, Himself 2003
Player$ Self 2002
A Day in Black and White 2001
Prison Song Uncle Cee 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Rev. Rhodes 2000
Woman on Top Monica Jones 2000
Overnight Sensation Experienced PA 2000
The Best Man Julian Murch 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Brian Traymor 1999
Macbeth in Manhattan Chorus 1999
The Tempest Ariel 1998
Lulu on the Bridge Bobby Perez 1998
The Edge Stephen 1997
Oz Augustus Hill 1997
Romeo + Juliet Mercutio 1996
Blood and Wine Henry 1996
New York News Benny 1995
Flirt Men's Room Man #1 / Men's Room Man # 1995
Smoke Rashid Cole / Thomas 'Rashid' Cole 1995
The Cosby Mysteries Junior Vansen 1994
ER Isaac Price 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Living Single Walter Jackson 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
I'll Fly Away Robert Evans 1991
Law & Order Jordan Hill, Kenny Rinker 1990
King of New York Thug Leader / Subway Mugger 1990
Shakedown Tommie 1988
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Singer 1987
The Cosby Show Scott 1984
Fame Dancer, Fame Dancer 1982
CBS Schoolbreak Special Curtis 1980
Saturday Night Live Augustus Hill 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙