Harry Baer

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Harald Zöttl

Born

Saturday, 27 September 1947

Actor Filmography

Gasman Gerichtsvollzieher / Bailiff 2019
DYLAN Inspektor Mahlow 2017
Mist Wim Maller 2017
Schwarzach 23 und die Jagd nach dem Mordsfinger Willy Unterkofer 2016
Frauen Chauffeur 2016
Fassbinder Himself / Self 2015
Partners in Justice Dieter Kolaja 2014
Coming In Martin 2014
Wetlands Neuer Freund / New Boyfriend 2013
The Cinema and its Double - Rainer Werner Fassbinder's 'Despair' Revisited Self 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gasman Gerichtsvollzieher / Bailiff 2019
DYLAN Inspektor Mahlow 2017
Mist Wim Maller 2017
Schwarzach 23 und die Jagd nach dem Mordsfinger Willy Unterkofer 2016
Frauen Chauffeur 2016
Fassbinder Himself / Self 2015
Partners in Justice Dieter Kolaja 2014
Coming In Martin 2014
Wetlands Neuer Freund / New Boyfriend 2013
The Cinema and its Double - Rainer Werner Fassbinder's 'Despair' Revisited Self 2011
Berlin am Meer Daniel Finkelsturm / Daniel Finkelstein 2008
Notruf Hafenkante Zweiter Wachmann 2007
Spreewaldkrimi Eberhard Lunger 2006
Warum halb vier? Himself / Self 2006
Montag kommen die Fenster Herr Zander 2006
Max and Moritz Reloaded Bayer 2005
Raid Mark Hollander 2003
Führer Ex Friedhelm Kaltenbach 2002
Deutsche Lebensläufe Self 2001
Castle Einstein Kims Großvater 1998
Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten Keppler 1997
Frost Mann, der Obdach gewährt 1997
Our Charly Frank Jüssen 1995
Der Kinoerzähler Herr Kunze 1993
Prince in Hell Ingolf 1993
Ich will nicht nur, daß ihr mich liebt - Der Filmemacher Rainer Werner Fassbinder Self 1992
Superstau Nachbar / Neighbour 1991
Fool's Mate 1989
The Venus Trap 1988
Welcome to Germany Grenzbeamter 1988
Helsinki-Naples All Night Long Man #1 1987
Westler Zollbeamter / Border Guard 1985
Im Himmel ist die Hölle los Oswalt 'Ossi' Sommer / 'Ossi' Sommer 1984
Bella Donna 1983
The Lite Trap Fan 1982
Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Letzte Arbeiten 1982
Veronika Voss Head waiter 1982
Lola 1st demonstrator 1981
Lili Marleen Norbert Schultze 1981
Berlin Alexanderplatz Richard 1980
Palermo or Wolfsburg Hausbesitzer / Hausbestzer 1980
The Third Generation Rudolf Mann / Rudolf 1979
Der ganz normale Wahnsinn Scheibler, Zweiter Dekorateur 1979
Despair Innkeeper 1978
Why Does Herr R. Run Amok? Kollege im Büro (as Harry Bär) / Kollege im Büro 1977
Hitler: A Film from Germany Self / Junger Ellerkamp 1977
Rulers of the City Tony 1976
Shadow of Angels Helfritz 1976
Fox and His Friends Philip 1975
Das Tal der tanzenden Witwen Bogdan Witkow, Julia's Boyfriend 1975
Jail Bait Franz Bermeier 1973
Tonight or Never Herr 1972
Ludwig - Requiem for a Virgin King Ludwig II 1972
The Merchant of Four Seasons 2nd Candidate 1972
Beware of a Holy Whore Mann der Statistin 1971
Whity Davy Nicholson 1971
Pioneers in Ingolstadt Karl 1971
Rio das Mortes Michels Kollege 1971
Gods of the Plague Franz Walsch / Franz 1970
Das Kaffeehaus Eugenio 1970
Baal Gast am kalten Buffet 1970
Katzelmacher Franz 1969

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙