Harvey Clark

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Harvey Thornton Clark

Born

Sunday, 04 October 1885

Died

Tuesday, 19 July 1938

Actor Filmography

The Lady Objects Mr. Franklin 1938
Spawn of the North Purser 1938
I Am the Law Witness 1938
The Chaser Roller Rink Manager 1938
Mother Carey's Chickens Mr. Clarence Fuller / Clarence Fuller 1938
Racket Busters Merchant 1938
One Wild Night Henderson 1938
Three Comrades Bald Man at Wedding 1938
Torchy Blane in Panama Higgins, Royal Tomcat 1938
Women Are Like That Salesman in Leslie's Office 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Lady Objects Mr. Franklin 1938
Spawn of the North Purser 1938
I Am the Law Witness 1938
The Chaser Roller Rink Manager 1938
Mother Carey's Chickens Mr. Clarence Fuller / Clarence Fuller 1938
Racket Busters Merchant 1938
One Wild Night Henderson 1938
Three Comrades Bald Man at Wedding 1938
Torchy Blane in Panama Higgins, Royal Tomcat 1938
Women Are Like That Salesman in Leslie's Office 1938
Dangerous to Know Mr. Barnett 1938
Arsène Lupin Returns Hotel Assistant Manager 1938
What Price Safety! Chief Building Inspector 1938
Mannequin Clark / Clark (Uncredited) 1938
Partners of the Plains Baldy Morton 1938
Boss of Lonely Valley Jim Lynch 1937
Behind the Criminal Mr. Felson 1937
Counsel for Crime Shyster 1937
Law for Tombstone Doc Holliday 1937
It's Love I'm After Mr. Babson 1937
Madame X Meryval 1937
Souls at Sea Court Clerk 1937
The Toast of New York First Tailor 1937
Dance Charlie Dance Richard Milton 1937
The Emperor's Candlesticks Conductor 1937
Dangerous Holiday Benjamin Robbins / Robbins 1937
The Road Back Field Doctor 1937
The Hit Parade Mr. Barrett 1937
Internes Can't Take Money Cashier 1937
Women of Glamour Roger 1937
History Is Made at Night Victor 1937
Green Light (scenes deleted) 1937
Devil's Playground Real Estate Man 1937
Empty Saddles Swaps Boone 1936
The Boss Rider of Gun Creek Pop Greer 1936
All American Chump Chairman 1936
Sitting on the Moon Hotel Manager 1936
Grand Jury Whalen 1936
Fury Mayor Pippen 1936
Counterfeit Tourist 1936
One Rainy Afternoon Jeweler / Jeweler (Uncredited) 1936
The Singing Cowboy Henry Blake 1936
Foolproof Stewart Walden 1936
Three Godfathers Marcus Treen 1936
Paddy O'Day Ship's Doctor 1936
Annapolis Farewell Kincaid 1935
We're in the Money J. J. Wellington 1935
Mad Love Station Master / Station Master (Uncredited) 1935
Party Wire Banker Croft 1935
Death Flies East Mr. Madison 1935
The Band Plays On Graduate 1934
Fugitive Lady Mr. Creswell 1934
Peck's Bad Boy Spectator 1934
Charlie Chan's Courage Prof. Gamble 1934
Murder in Trinidad Henchman Getchel 1934
Picture Brides 'Doc' Rogers 1934
No Greater Glory Customer in Tailor Shop 1934
The Countess of Monte Cristo Newspaper Editor / Newpaper Editor 1934
The Sin of Nora Moran Mr. Moran 1933
Sitting Pretty Motorist 1933
Man's Castle Cafe Manager 1933
Back Page Luke Collins / Luke 1933
A Shriek in the Night Peterson - Janitor / Peterson 1933
I Love That Man Fred J. Harper 1933
Strictly Personal Biddleberry 1933
West of Singapore Scrub 1933
Hat Check Girl Colonel 1932
Those We Love Mr. Hart 1932
Down to Earth Cameron 1932
Red-Headed Woman Uncle Fred 1932
The Big Shot Mr. Hartman 1931
The Deceiver Nat Phillips 1931
Dancing Dynamite Murray Van Lane 1931
A Woman of Experience Coachman 1931
Cracked Nuts King Oscar 1931
Man of the World Joe - American Tourist 1931
Millie Elmer Hawksworth 1931
Going Wild Herndon Reamer 1930
Up the River Nash 1930
Liliom Angel Gabriel 1930
Man Trouble Uncle Joe 1930
Anybody's Woman Mr. Tanner 1930
What a Man Mr. Kilbourne 1930
Half Marriage Justice of the Peace 1929
Innocents of Paris Bit Role 1929
The Night Bird Silsburg 1928
Get Your Man Marquis de Valens 1927
Putting Pants on Philip Tailor 1927
The Magic Flame The Aide 1927
Tell 'Em Nothing Husband 1926
The Flying Horseman Happy Joe 1926
Bachelor Brides Detective Sgt. Twilling 1926
The Palace of Pleasure Police Chief 1926
He Who Gets Slapped Briquet 1924
The Iron Horse Dentist-Barber 1924
Secrets Bob 1924
The Man Who Won Sunny Oaks 1923
Mixed Faces William Haskins 1922
Eve in Exile Easter Monday 1919
Six Feet Four Two-Hand Billy Comstock 1919
Love's Prisoner Lord Cleveland 1919
Shifting Sands Henry Holt - Rent Collector 1918
The Innocence of Lizette Henry Fauer / Henri Faure 1916
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙