Haywood Nelson

Actor
53
Haywood Nelson is an American actor. He is best known for having portrayed Dwayne Nelson on the television series What's Happening!! from 1976–1979, and its spin-off series What's Happening Now!! 1985–1988.

Haywood Nelson is an American actor. He is best known for having portrayed Dwayne Nelson on the television series What's Happening!! from 1976–1979, and its spin-off series What's Happening Now!! 1985–1988.

Birth Name

Haywood Knowles Nelson Jr.

Born

Friday, 25 March 1960

Actor Filmography

Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Life After Himself 2009
The 100 Greatest TV Quotes & Catchphrases Himself 2006
TV Land Confidential Himself - Interviewee 2005
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Himself 2003
The Parkers Himself 1999
Dragnet Lyle Peters 1989
What's Happening Now! Dwayne Nelson 1985
Evilspeak Kowalski 1981
The White Shadow Randy Judd 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Life After Himself 2009
The 100 Greatest TV Quotes & Catchphrases Himself 2006
TV Land Confidential Himself - Interviewee 2005
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Himself 2003
The Parkers Himself 1999
Dragnet Lyle Peters 1989
What's Happening Now! Dwayne Nelson 1985
Evilspeak Kowalski 1981
The White Shadow Randy Judd 1978
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour Dwayne 1976
The Captain and Tennille Himself 1976
What's Happening!! Dwayne Nelson 1976
Grady Haywood Marshall 1975
Donny and Marie Himself 1975
Mixed Company Freddie 1974
Kojak Bobby Moore 1973
Sanford and Son Haywood Marshall, Grady's Grandson 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙