Heather North

Actor
33
Heather May North was an American television and voice actress, best known for voicing Daphne Blake in the Scooby-Doo franchise.

Heather May North was an American television and voice actress, best known for voicing Daphne Blake in the Scooby-Doo franchise.

Birth Name

Heather Lindsay North

Born

Wednesday, 13 December 1950

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Scooby-Doo: 13 Spooky Tales - Holiday Chills and Thrills Daphne Blake 2012
Scooby-Doo and the Legend of the Vampire Daphne 2003
Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico Daphne 2003
Scooby-Doo! Winter WonderDog Daphne (archive footage) 2002
Johnny Bravo Daphne 1997
The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo Daphne 1985
The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Daphne Blake, Daphne 1984
The New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show Daphne, Daphne Blake 1983
The Ri¢hie Ri¢h/Scooby-Doo Show Daphne Blake 1980
Scooby Goes Hollywood Daphne (Voice) 1979
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Daphne 1979
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (voice), Additional Voices, Loni 1977
Dynomutt Dog Wonder Daphne, Daphne Blake 1976
The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour Daphne, Daphne (voice), Daphne Blake 1976
Doc Elliot Amy Oliver 1973
The New Scooby-Doo Movies Daphne (voice), Daphne, Daphne Blake (voice), Daphne Blake 1972
Scooby-Doo Meets Batman Daphne Blake 1972
Circle of Fear Dana Evans 1972
The Barefoot Executive Jennifer Scott 1971
I Love My Wife Betty 1970
Love, American Style Ellen 1969
Scooby Doo, Where Are You! Daphne, Daphne (voice) 1969
Adam-12 Shirley Young 1968
Ironside Lori Stockton 1967
The Monkees Wendy / Girl 1966
Paradise Bay Kitty Morgan 1965
Gidget Pokey 1965
Green Acres Kathy Baxter 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Herself - Panelist 1965
Karen Carla 1964
Mr. Novak Felicia 1963
The Fugitive Marie Dormond 1963
My Three Sons Gretchen, Sally 1960
The Magical World of Disney Jennifer Scott 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙