Helle Virkner

7

Birth Name

Helle Genie Lotinga

Born

Tuesday, 15 September 1925

Died

Wednesday, 10 June 2009

Actress Filmography

Flickering Lights Tante Beate 2000
The Kingdom Emma Mogensen, Emma Mortensen 1994
Topsy Turvy Irene Sand 1983
Matador Elisabeth Friis 1978
It All Adds Up Fru Iversen 1976
19 Red Roses Marianne Durant 1974
The Olsen Gang Runs Amok Hallandsen's sekretær 1973
The Olsen Gang's Big Score Højesteretssagførerens hustru 1972
The Olsen Gang in Jutland Karen 1971
Our Home Is Our Castle Fru Olsen 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Flickering Lights Tante Beate 2000
The Kingdom Emma Mogensen, Emma Mortensen 1994
Topsy Turvy Irene Sand 1983
Matador Elisabeth Friis 1978
It All Adds Up Fru Iversen 1976
19 Red Roses Marianne Durant 1974
The Olsen Gang Runs Amok Hallandsen's sekretær 1973
The Olsen Gang's Big Score Højesteretssagførerens hustru 1972
The Olsen Gang in Jutland Karen 1971
Our Home Is Our Castle Fru Olsen 1971
Hamburg Transit 1970
The Only Way Ruth Stein 1970
Revolution My A.. Frk. Nyborg 1970
Huset på Christianshavn Fru Olsen 1970
Det var en lørdag aften Lægen 1968
Old Maids Betina Eriksen (as Helle Virkner Krag) 1966
Landmandsliv Frida von Rambow 1965
Passer passer piger Bodil Henriksen 1965
Death Comes at High Noon Eva Lindberg 1964
Støv for alle pengene Fru Bodil 1963
Peters landlov Minna Berg 1963
Det støver stadig Fru Bodil Henriksen 1962
Den kaere familie Emilie 1962
Støv på hjernen Bodil Henriksen 1961
Cirkus Buster Jasmine 1961
Poeten og Lillemor i forårshumør Lillemor 1961
Poeten og Lillemor og Lotte Lillemor 1960
Onkel Bill fra New York Susanne Høj 1959
The Poet and the Little Mother Lillemor 1959
Englen i sort Betina Brandt 1957
Tante Tut fra Paris Tove 1956
Kispus Eva Møller 1956
Hendes store aften Marianne Friis 1954
Sunstroke Mona Miller 1953
My name is Petersen Aase Petersen 1947
Take What You Want Britta Wulff 1947
Otte akkorder Grethe 1944
Som du vil ha' mig Ansat hos dr. Holm 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙