Helmut Kautner

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Paul Günther Helmut Käutner

Born

Wednesday, 25 March 1908

Died

Sunday, 20 April 1980

Actor Filmography

Derrick Duktus, Paul Seibach 1974
Karl May Karl May 1974
Hauser's Memory Dr. Kramer 1970
Der Kommissar Hugo Blasek 1969
Bel Ami Narrator 1968
Bingo Bingo Self 1963
The Dream of Lieschen Mueller Erzähler 1961
Zu jung für die Liebe? Dr. Blendheim 1961
We Cellar Children Chauffeur 1960
Without Trumpet or Drum Königliche Hoheit 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Derrick Duktus, Paul Seibach 1974
Karl May Karl May 1974
Hauser's Memory Dr. Kramer 1970
Der Kommissar Hugo Blasek 1969
Bel Ami Narrator 1968
Bingo Bingo Self 1963
The Dream of Lieschen Mueller Erzähler 1961
Zu jung für die Liebe? Dr. Blendheim 1961
We Cellar Children Chauffeur 1960
Without Trumpet or Drum Königliche Hoheit 1959
The Rest Is Silence Betrunkener Kneipengast 1959
Duel in the Forest Französischer Offizier 1958
Monpti Erzähler / Narrator 1957
The Affairs of Julie Reporter 1957
The Girl from Flanders Wachtposten 1956
Sky Without Stars Speaker 1955
Portrait of an Unknown Woman Mann im Bistro 1954
Epilogue Meteorologe 1950
Royal Children Deutscher polizist 1950
The Original Sin Prof. Petri (Petrus) / Prof. Petri 1948
Seven Journeys Erzähler:Stimme des Autos / Rahmenhandlung 1947
Great Freedom No. 7 Karl 1944
Romance in a Minor Key Poet 1943

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙