Herb Tanney

Actor
55

Birth Name

Herbert Tanney

Born

Friday, 28 November 1930

Died

Tuesday, 28 June 2011

Actor Filmography

Son Of The Pink Panther Jean Claude (as Sputare Tanney) 1993
Switch Judge Harcrow (as Savant Tanney) 1991
Skin Deep Hotel Concierge (as Sol Vang Tanney) 1989
Ghosts Can't Do It Marriage Priest (as Sy Tanney) 1989
Sunset George the Conductor (as Steem Tanney) 1988
Blind Date Minister (as Sacerdo Tanney) 1987
Number One with a Bullet Doctor (as Stanley Tanney) 1987
A Fine Mess Dr. Henry Garfurg (as Shep Tanney) 1986
The Man Who Loved Women Doctor (as Schweitzer Tanney) 1983
Curse Of The Pink Panther Lugash Secret Policeman (as Sidi Bin Tanney) 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Son Of The Pink Panther Jean Claude (as Sputare Tanney) 1993
Switch Judge Harcrow (as Savant Tanney) 1991
Skin Deep Hotel Concierge (as Sol Vang Tanney) 1989
Ghosts Can't Do It Marriage Priest (as Sy Tanney) 1989
Sunset George the Conductor (as Steem Tanney) 1988
Blind Date Minister (as Sacerdo Tanney) 1987
Number One with a Bullet Doctor (as Stanley Tanney) 1987
A Fine Mess Dr. Henry Garfurg (as Shep Tanney) 1986
The Man Who Loved Women Doctor (as Schweitzer Tanney) 1983
Curse Of The Pink Panther Lugash Secret Policeman (as Sidi Bin Tanney) 1983
Victor Victoria Charles Bovin (as Sherloque Tanney) 1982
S.O.B. Burgess Webster (as Stiffe Tanney) 1981
10 (as Senilo Tanney) 1979
The Pink Panther Strikes Again Norwegian Assassin (as Sado Tanney) 1976
The Return of the Pink Panther Nice Police Chief (as Serge Tanney) 1975
Wild Rovers Piano Player (as Studs Tanney) 1971
The Magical World of Disney (as Stuart Tanney) 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙