Hiroya Ishimaru

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Shinji Ishimaru

Born

Tuesday, 12 February 1946

Actor Filmography

Ultraman Taiga Ultraman Taro 2019
Night Cruising Self / Narrator 2019
Princess Principal Beatrice (imitation voice) 2017
Ultraman Ginga: Theater Special Ultra Monster Hero Battle Royal! Ultraman Taro / Ulltraman Taro (voice) 2014
Ultraman Ginga: Theater Special Ultraman Taro 2013
Ultraman Ginga Ultraman Taro 2013
Street Fighter X Tekken Vita Lei Wulong 2012
Ultraman Zero: The Revenge of Belial Ultraman Taro 2010
Mega Monster Battle: Ultra Galaxy Legends - The Movie Ultraman Taro 2009
Tokyo Serendipity 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ultraman Taiga Ultraman Taro 2019
Night Cruising Self / Narrator 2019
Princess Principal Beatrice (imitation voice) 2017
Ultraman Ginga: Theater Special Ultra Monster Hero Battle Royal! Ultraman Taro / Ulltraman Taro (voice) 2014
Ultraman Ginga: Theater Special Ultraman Taro 2013
Ultraman Ginga Ultraman Taro 2013
Street Fighter X Tekken Vita Lei Wulong 2012
Ultraman Zero: The Revenge of Belial Ultraman Taro 2010
Mega Monster Battle: Ultra Galaxy Legends - The Movie Ultraman Taro 2009
Tokyo Serendipity 2007
The Mightiest Disciple Kenichi Apachai Hopachai 2006
Gintama Captain Dragon (voice) 2006
Marriage of God & Soul Godannar!! Tatsuya Aoi, Priest / Tatsuya Aoi 2003
Tokyo Godfathers Yasuo (voice) / Yasuo 2003
Mazinkaiser vs Great Darkness General Kôji Kabuto (voice) / Kôji Kabuto 2003
Kureyon Shinchan: Arashi wo Yobu Eikou no Yakiniku Road Man of sanitary gown 2003
Kino's Journey Hypnotist 2003
Ganparêdo mâchî: Aratanaru kôgun uta Restaurant Owner 2003
Mazinkaiser Kôji Kabuto 2001
Sin: The Movie John "JC" Armack / John 'JC' Armack 2000
Inuyasha Lizard Demon 2000
Twilight of the Dark Master Tenku 1997
Pokémon Old Numata (voice) 1997
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus Hijacker (voice) 1995
Doraemon: Nobita's Three Visionary Swordsmen Dragon 1994
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy Douglas 1990
Cyber City Oedo 808 Shunsuke Sengoku / Sengoku Shunsuke 1990
The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli Bagheera (1989) 1989
Spirit Warrior Onimaru 1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest Is the Sea of Stars Karl Robert Steinmetz 1988
City Hunter David Clive, Man 1987
Urutoraman sutori Ultraman Taro 1984
Six God Combination God Mars: The Movie Kenji Asuka 1982
The Mysterious Cities of Gold Groucho 1982
Terra e... Sam Houston / Sam Houston (voice) 1980
Gatchaman F Shimba (voice) 1979
Gatchaman II Kaisâ 1978
Gatchaman The Movie Sabu 1978
Future Boy Conan Orlo 1978
Kamen Rider Stronger: All Together! Seven Kamen Riders!! Shocker Scientist 1976
Mazinger Z Kouji Kabuto / Kôji Kabuto 1972
Gatchaman Various Characters 1972
Kamen Rider Jailer, Shocker Scientist 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙