Holly Hunter

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 82
Holly Hunter is an American actress and producer. For her performance as Ada McGrath in the 1993 drama film The Piano, she won the Academy Award, BAFTA Award, Golden Globe Award, and Cannes Film Festival Award for Best Actress. She was also nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress for Broadcast News (1987), and the Academy Award for Best...read more

Holly Hunter is an American actress and producer. For her performance as Ada McGrath in the 1993 drama film The Piano, she won the Academy Award, BAFTA Award, Golden Globe Award, and Cannes Film Festival Award for Best Actress. She was also nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress for Broadcast News (1987), and the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for The Firm (1993) and again for Thirteen (2003).

Birth Name

Holly P. Hunter

Born

Thursday, 20 March 1958

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 18 of 18 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙