Iain Smith

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Iain Smith OBE is a film producer. He is known for his productions of Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), The Fountain (2006), Children of Men (2006) and The Fifth Element (1997), among others.

Iain Smith OBE is a film producer. He is known for his productions of Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), The Fountain (2006), Children of Men (2006) and The Fifth Element (1997), among others.

Birth Name

Iain A.R. Smith

Born

Saturday, 08 January 1949

Actor Filmography

The British Film Industry: Elitist, Deluded or Dormant? Self 2014
Spy Game Berlin: Ambassador Cathcart 2001
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙