Ian Colin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Ian Colin Marmaduke Wetherell de Collieur

Born

Thursday, 16 May 1912

Died

Friday, 20 February 1987

Actor Filmography

Dr. Finlay's Casebook Lord Moorcroft 1962
Strongroom Creighton 1962
Kraft Mystery Theater Supt. Thompson 1961
The Avengers Major Harrington 1961
Witness in the Dark Supt. Thompson 1959
No Hiding Place Col. Wentworth 1959
The Two-Headed Spy Col. Heitz 1958
William Tell Michaelis 1958
The Vise Paul Jason 1954
The Quatermass Experiment Detective-Inspector Lomax 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dr. Finlay's Casebook Lord Moorcroft 1962
Strongroom Creighton 1962
Kraft Mystery Theater Supt. Thompson 1961
The Avengers Major Harrington 1961
Witness in the Dark Supt. Thompson 1959
No Hiding Place Col. Wentworth 1959
The Two-Headed Spy Col. Heitz 1958
William Tell Michaelis 1958
The Vise Paul Jason 1954
The Quatermass Experiment Detective-Inspector Lomax 1953
Soho Conspiracy Archibald Maclean 1950
The Queen Of Spades Officer in the gaming room 1949
The Adventures of Jane Capt. Cleaver 1949
The Outsider 1939
Darts Are Trumps Harry 1938
It's Never Too Late to Mend George Fielding 1937
Wings Over Africa Tony Cooper 1937
The Small Man Director's Son 1936
Men of Yesterday 1936
Late Extra Ronnie Carson 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙