Iftekhar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Sayeedana Iftekhar Ahmed Shareef

Born

Sunday, 22 February 1920

Died

Saturday, 04 March 1995

Actor Filmography

City of Joy Hasari's Father 1992
Shiva Principal / College Principal 1989
Nocturne indien Le professeur de théosophie 1989
Saaya 1989
Commando Restaurant Manager 1988
Avam Ram Kumar 1987
Marte Dam Tak D.C.P. Lal 1987
Itihaas Senior Police Officer 1987
Nazrana Advocate 1987
Zindagani Mr. Thakur - Sumitra Devi's Father 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

City of Joy Hasari's Father 1992
Shiva Principal / College Principal 1989
Nocturne indien Le professeur de théosophie 1989
Saaya 1989
Commando Restaurant Manager 1988
Avam Ram Kumar 1987
Marte Dam Tak D.C.P. Lal 1987
Itihaas Senior Police Officer 1987
Nazrana Advocate 1987
Zindagani Mr. Thakur - Sumitra Devi's Father 1986
Peechha Karro Commissioner 1986
Bhagwaan Dada Doctor 1986
Locket 1986
Angaaray Khan Chacha 1986
Dekha Pyar Tumhara Target's Managing Partner 1985
Jaanoo Dr. Prabha's senior 1985
Meri Jung Garewal Saab 1985
Yudh Commisioner 1985
Tawaif Lala Fakirchand 1985
Hum Dono Seth. Mathura Das 1985
Awaaz Police Commissioner 1984
Jagir S.P. / I.G. Praveen Singh 1984
Aaj Ki Awaz Judge V.V. Deshmukh 1984
Phulwari Chowdhury 1984
Maqsad Doctor 1984
Hanste Khelte Mr. Goel 1984
Mashaal Doctor 1984
Inquilaab Bombay Police Commisioner 1984
The Far Pavilions Nakshaband Khan 1984
Kanoon Meri Mutthi Mein Judge 1984
Main Awara Hoon Dr. Rashid 1983
Mawaali Public Prosecutor 1983
Mazdoor Kundanlal Batra 1983
Sadma Train Passenger 1983
Mahaan Police Commisioner 1983
Bezubaan Amarnath - Kalpana's dad 1982
Nikaah Jumman Chacha 1982
Yeh Vaada Raha Dr. Sahni 1982
Saath Saath Mr. Gupta 1982
Sannata 1981
Harjaee Dr. Gupta 1981
Wardat Chief 1981
Agni Pareeksha Psychiatrist Dr. Sen 1981
Laparwah Inspector 1981
Insaf Ka Tarazu The Judge 1980
Friendship Prosecuting Lawyer 1980
Karz Dr. Daniel 1980
The Burning Train Railway Board Chairman / Railway Board Chair Jagmohan 1980
Maan Abhiman Thakur Sumer Singh 1980
Bombay 405 Miles Ranvir Singh 1980
Surakksha Head of CBI / CBI Head 1979
Noorie Ghulam Nabi 1979
The Great Gambler Deepchand 1979
Do Ladke Dono Kadke Inspector Shinde 1979
Shikshaa Rai Bahadur Dwarka Das Gupta 1979
Kaala Patthar Mr. Singh 1979
Don DSP D'Silva 1978
Besharam Police Commisioner 1978
Through the Eyelashes Dr. Pradhan 1978
Bandie Senapati Raghuvir Singh 1978
Phaansi Retired Sub-Inspector Mahendra Pratap Singh 1978
Ganga Ki Saugand Gupta 1978
Vishwanath Police Commissioner Mahanta 1978
Khatta Meetha Mr. Cooper (lawyer) 1978
Dulhan Wahi Jo Piya Man Bhaaye Dr. Farid 1977
Agent Vinod Madanlal 1977
Karm Judge Shyamlal Kumar 1977
Zindagi Verma 1976
Laila Majnu Emir Sharwari 1976
Ek Se Badhkar Ek Police Commissioner 1976
Fakira Commissioner Sujit (Neeta's Father) 1976
Kabhi Kabhie Mr. Malhotra 1976
Sholay Narmalaji (Radha's father) / Narmalaji 1975
Dharmatma Vikram Singh 1975
Deewaar Mulk Raj Daavar 1975
Saazish Interpol Officer Mohanlal Saxena 1975
Compulsed Police Inspector Khurana 1974
Benaam Police Commissioner 1974
Zehreela Insaan Principal Vishamber Nath 1974
Woh Main Nahin Prosecution Lawyer 1974
Ujala Hi Ujala Mr. Jamuna Prasad 1974
Daag: A Poem of Love Inspector Singh 1973
Loafer Police Commisioner 1973
Achanak Colonel Bakshi / Col. Bakshi 1973
Gaddaar 'Professor' 1973
Joroo Ka Ghulam Kalpana's uncle 1972
Jawani Diwani Thakur 1972
Apradh Superintendent of Police Kawas 1972
Dastaan Prosecuting Lawyer 1972
Elaan Police Chief 1971
Gambler Police Commissioner 1971
Bombay Talkie Vizarat Khan 1970
Johny Mera Naam Chief Inspector Mehta / Police Commissioner Mehta 1970
Tum Haseen Main Jawan Raja Sahab (Anuradha's dad) / Raja Sahab (Anuradha's dad) (as Iftikhar) 1970
Khamoshi Doctor 1970
The Train Police Commissioner 1970
Safar Prosecuting Lawyer 1970
Insaan Aur Shaitan Barua 1970
Aadmi Aur Insaan Saxena 1969
Sunghursh Shankar B. Prasad 1968
Hamraaz Advocate Jagmohan Kumar 1967
Maya Inspector Wahl, Jang Bahadur, Pran, the Smuggler in Bombay 1967
Teesri Kasam Thakur Vikram Singh 1967
Flying Man 1965
Cha Cha Cha Family doctor 1964
Sangam Indian Air Force Officer 1964
Bandini Chutti Babu 1963
Grahasti Harish's brother-in-law 1963
Professor Artist 1962
Dark Street 1961
Kanoon Mr. Sing - Advocate 1960
Ab Dilli Dur Nahin Police Inspector 1957
Stay Alert Chandu (Leader) 1956
Devdas Bhijudas 1955
Shree 420 Police Inspector 1955
Biraj Bahu Kishorilal, Deodhar's assistant 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙