Irene Manning

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Irene Manning was an American actress and singer.

Irene Manning was an American actress and singer.

Birth Name

Inez Harvout

Born

Wednesday, 17 July 1912

Died

Friday, 28 May 2004

Actress Filmography

Time & Again (archive footage) 1996
Ponds Theater Fran Dodsworth 1953
The Paul Winchell Show Self - Cheer Detergent spokeswoman 1950
Repertory Theatre 1948
A Yank in London Self - U.S.O. Singer - Courtesy Appearance / Herself - U.S.O. Singer 1945
Escape in the Desert Lora Tedder 1945
Hollywood Canteen Irene Manning / Self 1944
The Doughgirls Mrs. Sylvia Cadman 1944
Make Your Own Bed Vivian Whirtle 1944
The Road to Victory Herself / Irene Manning 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Time & Again (archive footage) 1996
Ponds Theater Fran Dodsworth 1953
The Paul Winchell Show Self - Cheer Detergent spokeswoman 1950
Repertory Theatre 1948
A Yank in London Self - U.S.O. Singer - Courtesy Appearance / Herself - U.S.O. Singer 1945
Escape in the Desert Lora Tedder 1945
Hollywood Canteen Irene Manning / Self 1944
The Doughgirls Mrs. Sylvia Cadman 1944
Make Your Own Bed Vivian Whirtle 1944
The Road to Victory Herself / Irene Manning 1944
The Shining Future Self / Irene Manning 1944
Shine on Harvest Moon Blanche Mallory 1944
The Desert Song Margot 1943
The Big Shot Lorna Fleming 1942
Spy Ship Pam Mitchell 1942
Yankee Doodle Dandy Fay Templeton 1942
Breakdowns of 1942 Self 1942
The Old Corral Eleanor Spencer - aka Jane Edwards / Eleanor Spencer, aka Jane Edwards 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙