Irène Tunc

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Irène Pierrette Louise Tunc

Born

Tuesday, 25 September 1934

Died

Sunday, 16 January 1972

Actress Filmography

Two English Girls Ruta 1971
Heartbeat Diane 1968
Je t'aime, je t'aime Marcelle Hannecart 1968
Pillaged La standardiste Marie-Ange 1967
The Last Adventure La secrétaire de Kyobaski 1967
The Gardener of Argenteuil 1966
Léon Morin, Priest Christine Sangredin 1961
The Conqueror of the Orient Fatima 1960
La contessa azzurra Jeanne d'Argent 1960
Genitori in blue-jeans Clara (as Irene Tunc) 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Two English Girls Ruta 1971
Heartbeat Diane 1968
Je t'aime, je t'aime Marcelle Hannecart 1968
Pillaged La standardiste Marie-Ange 1967
The Last Adventure La secrétaire de Kyobaski 1967
The Gardener of Argenteuil 1966
Léon Morin, Priest Christine Sangredin 1961
The Conqueror of the Orient Fatima 1960
La contessa azzurra Jeanne d'Argent 1960
Genitori in blue-jeans Clara (as Irene Tunc) 1960
Noi siamo due evasi Gisela 1959
Cavalier in Devil's Castle Marchesa Fiamma 1959
Aphrodite, Goddess of Love Diala 1958
Paris Holiday Shipboard Lovely 1958
La Parisienne 1957
If Paris Were Told to Us La comtesse de Malazet 1956
Diamond Machine Lucia 1955
Bravissimo Dominique 1955
Camilla Donatella 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙