Isabelle Nanty

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Isabelle Nanty is a French actress, film and theatre director and screenwriter.

Isabelle Nanty is a French actress, film and theatre director and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Isabelle Marie-Josée Nanty

Born

Sunday, 21 January 1962

Actress Filmography

Big Bug Françoise 2022
Adieu Paris Isabelle 2022
Alors on danse Danie 2022
Les Tuche 4 Cathy Tuche / Maguy Marteau 2021
Fais pas ci, fais pas ça: Y aura-t-il Noël à Noël? Christiane Potin 2020
Miss Yolande 2020
Summer of 85 Madame Robin 2020
Fahim Mathilde 2019
Aladdin 2 L'opératrice support technique 2018
Gaston Lagaffe Voix du hall 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Big Bug Françoise 2022
Adieu Paris Isabelle 2022
Alors on danse Danie 2022
Les Tuche 4 Cathy Tuche / Maguy Marteau 2021
Fais pas ci, fais pas ça: Y aura-t-il Noël à Noël? Christiane Potin 2020
Miss Yolande 2020
Summer of 85 Madame Robin 2020
Fahim Mathilde 2019
Aladdin 2 L'opératrice support technique 2018
Gaston Lagaffe Voix du hall 2018
The Magic Tuche Cathy Tuche 2018
Honey Bunny Cléa Pèletier / Cléa 2017
Munch Gabrielle Munchovski dite 'Munch', Gabrielle 'Munch', Gabrielle Munchovski dite 'Munch', Gabrielle 'Munch', Gabrielle Munchovski, Gabrielle Munchovski 2016
Les Tuche 2: The American Dream Cathy Tuche 2016
West Coast Mère de King Kong et Delete / Mère de Copkiller et King-Kong 2015
Serial Teachers 2 Gladys, la prof d'anglais / Gladys 2015
Peplum Forta 2015
Le grimoire d'Arkandias Bertha Boucher 2014
Résistance Paulette 2014
Wrestling Queens Sandrine Pédrono 2013
Serial Teachers Gladys, prof d'anglais 2013
Cinderella 3D La Grande Duchesse (voice) / La Grande Duchesse 2012
The Players Christine (segment "La bonne conscience") / Stéphanie 2012
The Tuche Family Cathy Tuche 2011
Soda (la mère de Ludo 2011
Trésor Brigitte 2009
Incognito Alexandra 2009
King Guillaume Paméla Gisèle / Paméla-Gisèle 2009
Agathe Cléry Joëlle 2008
Disco La baronne 2008
Fais pas ci, fais pas ça Christiane Potin 2007
Twice Upon a Time Rageaud 2006
Jamel comedy club Self 2006
Try Me La mère de Jacqueline 2006
Tell Me I'm Pretty Charlotte, dite Chonchon 2004
Casablanca Driver Léa Driver 2004
Not on the Lips Arlette Poumaillac 2003
All Girls Are Crazy Vanille 2003
Le bison (et sa voisine Dorine) Dorine 2003
Shooting Stars Sylvie 2002
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra Itinéris (Vodafonis) / Itinéris 2002
Burger Quiz Self 2001
Amélie Georgette 2001
Les frères Soeur Marion 2000
Taking Wing Artistic counselor 2000
La bostella Mathilda, the producer 2000
Just Between Us Martine 1998
Serial Lover Isabelle 1998
Happiness Is in the Field Worker 1995
Why Is Mother in My Bed? Police Inspector 1994
Les visiteurs Fabienne Morlot 1993
La belle histoire Isabelle 1992
L'Autrichienne Reine Milliot 1990
Fort Boyard Self 1990
Auntie Danielle Sandrine Vonnier 1990
Les deux Fragonard Lisette 1989
Preuve d'amour Anne-Marie 1988
Beatrice La nourrice 1987
Red Kiss Jeanine 1985

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙