J. Christian Ingvordsen

Producer · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

John Christian Ingvordsen

Born

Thursday, 04 July 1957

Actor Filmography

Dreamkatcher Deputy Sheriff 2020
Raining Hell Devon Green 2015
Misfire: The Rise and Fall of the Shooting Gallery Self 2013
Blood Relic Hank 2005
The Bog Creatures Lord Voldheim / Lord Voldhein 2003
Airboss III: The Payback Webb Buckley 2000
Airboss II: Preemptive Strike James Kelly 1998
Cyber Vengeance Heinz Dietrich 1997
Airboss Vlad Kotchev (as John Christian) / Vlad Kotchev 1997
Absolute Aggression Heinz Dietrich (as John Christian) / Heinz Dietrich 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dreamkatcher Deputy Sheriff 2020
Raining Hell Devon Green 2015
Misfire: The Rise and Fall of the Shooting Gallery Self 2013
Blood Relic Hank 2005
The Bog Creatures Lord Voldheim / Lord Voldhein 2003
Airboss III: The Payback Webb Buckley 2000
Airboss II: Preemptive Strike James Kelly 1998
Cyber Vengeance Heinz Dietrich 1997
Airboss Vlad Kotchev (as John Christian) / Vlad Kotchev 1997
Absolute Aggression Heinz Dietrich (as John Christian) / Heinz Dietrich 1996
The Little Patriot Samuel Todd 1995
Backfire! Tom Tobias (Ted Levis) 1995
The Outfit Bone Conn / Bone Conn (as John Christian) 1993
Comrades in Arms Frank White 1991
Mob War Mickey McCardle 1989
Blue Vengeance Mickey McCardle 1989
Shocktroop Frank White 1988
Search and Destroy Bone Conn 1988
Covert Action Frank White 1988
Firehouse Fundraiser Attendee Wearing Shades 1987
Hangmen Bone Conn 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙