J. Omar Castro

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Jason Omar Castro

Born

Saturday, 30 November 1974

Actor Filmography

Jacob's Ladder Martinez 2019
Shock and Awe Intelligent Entertainment Journalist 2018
NCIS: New Orleans Hank Gaines 2014
Surviving Jack Ref, Referee 2014
Barefoot Little Earl 2014
Hours Paramedic 2 / Robinson 2013
Prisoners Cop in Hospital 2013
Twisted Attendant 2013
The Fosters Security Guard 2013
Remember Sunday Mailman 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jacob's Ladder Martinez 2019
Shock and Awe Intelligent Entertainment Journalist 2018
NCIS: New Orleans Hank Gaines 2014
Surviving Jack Ref, Referee 2014
Barefoot Little Earl 2014
Hours Paramedic 2 / Robinson 2013
Prisoners Cop in Hospital 2013
Twisted Attendant 2013
The Fosters Security Guard 2013
Remember Sunday Mailman 2013
House of Cards Desk Officer #2 2013
Common Law Security Guard 2012
Contraband Benito 2012
The Pastor's Secrets 2012
Mardi Gras: Spring Break Hotel Security Guard 2011
Seeking Justice Rabbit #2 2011
Brawler Juan 2011
Justice for Natalee Holloway Arica 2011
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night Bellboy 2011
Breakout Kings Guard 2011
Episodes Delivery Guy 2011
Snatched Club Manager 2011
Treme Detective Luis Calderon 2010
Wrong Side of Town Cop 2010
Hurricane Season Barricade Cop 2009
The Open Road Fan #3 2009
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans First Narcotics Detective 2009
12 Rounds FBI Agent 2009
The Way of War Sanchez 2009
Preaching to the Pastor Pastor Sanchez 2009
American Violet Cisco 2008
Lords of the Street Pedro 2008
Criminal Minds Cop 2005
Grey's Anatomy Paramedic #2, Paramedic, Paramedic #1 2005
Desperate Housewives Guard 2004
Without a Trace Repairman 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Crew Chief 2000
The F.B.I. Files Border Patrol Agent 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙