J. Teddy Garces

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Joseph Teddy Garces

Born

Thursday, 12 September 1974

Actor Filmography

Take Out Girl Hector 2020
A Deadly Affair Detective Malone 2017
Call Me King Rico 2017
Nanny Seduction Detective Malone 2017
Galactic War Room Fitch 2016
Adam Ruins Everything Male Action Hero 2015
We the Internet TV Ax 2015
The Squeeze Thug 2015
Powers Red Hawk 2015
Save Point General 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Take Out Girl Hector 2020
A Deadly Affair Detective Malone 2017
Call Me King Rico 2017
Nanny Seduction Detective Malone 2017
Galactic War Room Fitch 2016
Adam Ruins Everything Male Action Hero 2015
We the Internet TV Ax 2015
The Squeeze Thug 2015
Powers Red Hawk 2015
Save Point General 2014
Young & Hungry Officer Santos 2014
Where Hope Grows Doctor Jones 2014
Hollywood Acting Studio Teddy 2013
Mid Life Gangster Mad G. 2013
Zane's the Jump Off Spencer Martinez 2013
The Sessions Man in Elevator 2012
Major Crimes Eddie 2012
Sound Advice Theodore W. Evington lll 2012
Hollywood Heights Security Guard 2012
Olympia Bruce 2012
Fight Night Legacy Mickey Johnson 2012
Dragon Age: Redemption Qunari Warrior 2011
Old Dogs & New Tricks Matt 'The Mountain' Ramirez 2011
Geek Therapy 2011
The Casting Office Karl 2011
The Cape Scales Thug #1 2011
Shameless Military Officer 2011
The Jeff Lewis 5 Minute Comedy Hour Russell 2010
Ted Sampon: Househusband Julian 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Guard #1 2009
Castle Firefighter 2009
Lost Angels Lashaun 2009
Feed Carlos 2008
Under the Same Moon Policía L.A. #1 2008
iCarly Prisoner #2 2007
Ladrón que roba a ladrón Building Guard #2 2007
The Guild Bruiser 2007
The Picture of Dorian Gray Dorians Chauffeur 2007
CollegeHumor Originals Bouncer, Large Thug, Two-Tone 2006
Criminal Minds Detective Rawlings 2005
Cold Case Uniform Cop 2003
NCIS Omar Lewis 2003
Red Passport Juan (as Teddy Garces) 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Jake 2001

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙