Jack Killifer

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 42
Jack Killifer (1898–1956) was an American film editor. He was employed by Warner Brothers from 1928 to 1943.

Discover

Jack Killifer (1898–1956) was an American film editor. He was employed by Warner Brothers from 1928 to 1943.

Birth Name

Merle Leroyl Killifer

Born

Saturday, 19 November 1898

Died

Monday, 06 August 1956

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙