Jacques Becker

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
Jacques Becker was a French screenwriter and film director.

Jacques Becker was a French screenwriter and film director.

Birth Name

Jacques Louis Thomas Becker

Born

Saturday, 15 September 1906

Died

Sunday, 21 February 1960

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙