Jacques Castelot

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Jacques Castelot was a French film actor. He appeared in 86 films between 1938 and 1982. His brother was the writer André Castelot and their father was the Symbolist painter Maurice Chabas.

Jacques Castelot was a French film actor. He appeared in 86 films between 1938 and 1982. His brother was the writer André Castelot and their father was the Symbolist painter Maurice Chabas.

Birth Name

Jacques Storms

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1914

Died

Friday, 25 August 1989

Actor Filmography

Repeated Absences Le directeur de la banque 1972
Love Me Strangely 1971
Falling Point Le père 1970
Vertigo for a Killer Mario 1970
The Heist Le juge d'instruction 1970
La battaglia del deserto 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Le juge Chabot 1967
The Second Twin Le procureur 1966
Rose rosse per Angelica Conte d'Artois 1966
Angélique L'archevêque de Toulouse Pierre de Marca / L'archevêque de Toulouse 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Repeated Absences Le directeur de la banque 1972
Love Me Strangely 1971
Falling Point Le père 1970
Vertigo for a Killer Mario 1970
The Heist Le juge d'instruction 1970
La battaglia del deserto 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Le juge Chabot 1967
The Second Twin Le procureur 1966
Rose rosse per Angelica Conte d'Artois 1966
Angélique L'archevêque de Toulouse Pierre de Marca / L'archevêque de Toulouse 1964
Hardi Pardaillan! Le roi Henri III 1964
Lafayette Duc d'Ayen 1962
In The Water... Which Makes Bubbles!... Baumann 1961
The Warrior Empress Soldier 1960
The Battle of Austerlitz Cambacérès 1960
Le baron de l'écluse Marquis François-Marie de Villamayor 1960
Marie of the Isles Comte Cheneau de Saint-André / Le comte Cheneau de Saint-André 1960
Le secret du Chevalier d'Éon Le marquis de l'Hospital / le marquis de L'Hospital, l'ambassadeur de France en Russie 1959
Prisoner of the Volga Jakowlew 1959
Folies-Bergère Philippe Loiselet 1956
Nana Duc de Vandeuvres / Le comte de Vandeuvres 1955
Obsession Me Ritter 1954
Dames Get Along Granworth Aymes 1954
Before the Deluge Serge de Montesson 1954
The Count of Monte Cristo Gérard de Villefort 1954
Casta diva Ernesto Tosi 1954
The Other Side of Paradise Gabriel Dautrand 1953
Don Juan's Night of Love Baron de Villemure 1952
The Truth About Bebe Donge Docteur Jalabert / le docteur Jalabert 1952
Dirty Hands 1951
Victor Marc Pélicier 1951
Justice Is Done Gilbert de Montesson - le 1er juré / Gilbert de Montesson, le 1er juré 1950
Maya Ernest 1949
Passionnelle Le comte de Vétheuil 1947
Children of Paradise Georges 1945
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Jean Plantel 1943
Love Cavalcade Un danseur 1939
La Marseillaise 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙