Jacques Hilling

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47
Jacques Hilling was a French film actor. He appeared in 95 films between 1949 and 1975.

Jacques Hilling was a French film actor. He appeared in 95 films between 1949 and 1975.

Birth Name

Jacques Roger Hilling

Born

Monday, 22 May 1922

Died

Sunday, 16 February 1975

Actor Filmography

The Twelve Tasks of Asterix (voice) 1976
Let Joy Reign Supreme L'abbé Gratellard 1975
The Clockmaker of St. Paul Le journaliste Costes / Costes, journalist 1974
The Day of the Jackal Hotel Desk Clerk 1973
The Annuity Le président du tribunal 1972
Daisy Town (voice) 1971
Arsène Lupin Le préfet de police 1971
Cry of the Cormoran Le second client du "sexy shop" 1971
Elle boit pas, elle fume pas, elle drague pas, mais... elle cause! Le fêtard avec Francine 1970
Caroline chérie L'homme du relais 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Twelve Tasks of Asterix (voice) 1976
Let Joy Reign Supreme L'abbé Gratellard 1975
The Clockmaker of St. Paul Le journaliste Costes / Costes, journalist 1974
The Day of the Jackal Hotel Desk Clerk 1973
The Annuity Le président du tribunal 1972
Daisy Town (voice) 1971
Arsène Lupin Le préfet de police 1971
Cry of the Cormoran Le second client du "sexy shop" 1971
Elle boit pas, elle fume pas, elle drague pas, mais... elle cause! Le fêtard avec Francine 1970
Caroline chérie L'homme du relais 1968
Two for the Road Hotel Concierge 1967
Angelique and the King Molinès / Maître Molines 1966
Merveilleuse Angélique Molines / Maître Molines 1965
Angélique Molines / Maître Molines 1964
Shadow of Evil Professor Hogby 1964
Agent 38-24-36 Le Lord-Admiral 1964
Hardi Pardaillan! Le notaire 1964
Thierry la Fronde Benoît 1963
Your Turn, Darling 1963
People in Luck Le journaliste (segment "Une nuit avec une vedette") / Le reporter (« Une nuit avec la vedette ») 1963
Cartouche L'aubergiste 1962
Emile's Boat le vendeur d'électrophones 1962
The Fabiani Affair Grenier 1962
The Three Musketeers: Part I - The Queen's Diamonds La Chesnaye 1961
Please, Not Now! L'opéré de la jambe 1961
Princess of Cleves Le Médecin 1961
La mort de Belle Le gendarme Cristever 1961
The Door Slams Le chauffeur 1960
La Vérité Un client du 'Spoutnik' 1960
Le baron de l'écluse Le surveillant des jeux / Casino supervisor 1960
Rue de Paris Le patron de l'hôtel Stella 1959
Babette Goes to War Captain 1959
Les liaisons dangereuses Un invité des Valmont 1959
Maigret and the St. Fiacre Case Le garçon de café bavard / Waiter 1959
Guinguette Le docteur 1959
Dangerous Games L'inspecteur 1958
The Female Le serveur 1958
Inspector Maigret Le médecin légiste 1958
Elevator to the Gallows Le garagiste 1958
The Tricyclist L'entraîneur du club 1957
Girl in His Pocket Le professeur 1957
Le grand bluff Marcel Poitevin 1957
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Maitre Charmolue 1956
Crime and Punishment Le concierge 1956
Elena and Her Men Lisbonne 1956
Gervaise M. Boche - le mari de la concierge 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Duc de Brunswick 1956
French Cancan Le chirurgien 1955
Bedevilled Taxi Driver 1955
Diabolique L'employé de la morgue / Morgue Receptionist 1955
Men Think Only of That Le roi Dagobert / Un marcheur 1954
Le guérisseur Un journaliste 1953
The Adultress (as Jacques Hiling) / le serveur de l'hôtel 1953
Foreign Intrigue Cab Driver 1951
Rendezvous in July Bit part 1949
Return to Life Un soldat (segment 4 : "Le retour de René") 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙