Jacques Villeret

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Jacques Villeret was a French actor, best known internationally for his role as François Pignon in the comedy Le Dîner de Cons. During his career, he earned many awards including the prestigious medal and title of Chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur.

Jacques Villeret was a French actor, best known internationally for his role as François Pignon in the comedy Le Dîner de Cons. During his career, he earned many awards including the prestigious medal and title of Chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur.

Birth Name

Jacky Boufroura

Born

Tuesday, 06 February 1951

Died

Friday, 28 January 2005

Actor Filmography

Les parrains 2005
Grey Souls Le juge Mierck 2005
L'antidote André Morin 2005
Iznogoud- Caliph Instead of the Caliph Haroun El Poussah 2004
Vipère au poing Jacques Rézeau 2004
Malabar Princess Gaspard 2004
Strange Gardens Jacques Pouzay 2003
One Way Ticket Jean-Pierre 2001
A Crime in Paradise Jojo Braconnier 2001
Actors Jacques Villeret 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Les parrains 2005
Grey Souls Le juge Mierck 2005
L'antidote André Morin 2005
Iznogoud- Caliph Instead of the Caliph Haroun El Poussah 2004
Vipère au poing Jacques Rézeau 2004
Malabar Princess Gaspard 2004
Strange Gardens Jacques Pouzay 2003
One Way Ticket Jean-Pierre 2001
A Crime in Paradise Jojo Braconnier 2001
Actors Jacques Villeret 2000
The Children of the Marshland Riton 1999
Le Dîner de Cons François Pignon 1998
Golden Boy Antoine Bonvoisin 1996
The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish Lingerie Man 1992
Le bal des casse-pieds Jérôme 1992
Mother Alexandre 1992
Mother 1991
Keep Your Right Up L'individu (as Monsieur Villeret) 1987
Last Summer in Tangiers Marcus, un petit receleur 1987
Les frères Pétard Momo 1986
Black Mic Mac Michel Le Gorgues 1986
Hold-Up Jeremie (Chauffeur de Taxi) 1985
The Vultures Béral 1984
Garçon! Gilbert 1983
Papy fait de la résistance Le maréchal Ludwig Von Apfelstrudel 1983
First Name: Carmen The man who eats yogurt 1983
Circulez y a rien à voir! Pelissier 1983
Danton Westermann 1983
Edith and Marcel Jacques Barbier 1983
The Cabbage Soup l'Oxien (La Denrée) 1981
Bolero Jacques 1981
Malevil Momo 1981
Us Two Tonton Musique 1979
Mountain Pass Georges 1978
Robert et Robert Robert Villiers 1978
Another Man, Another Chance Customer 1977
Si c'était à refaire L'agent immobilier 1976
The Good and the Bad Simon 1976
The Common Man Gérald 1975
Serious as Pleasure Le gendarme à la télévision 1975
And Now My Love Spectator 1974
Un amour de pluie Guillaume 1974
Nothing to Report Soldat Girot 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙