James Clyburn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

James Enos Clyburn

Born

Sunday, 21 July 1940

Acting Filmography

The Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart Self - South Carolina Congressman, Self 2020
The Mehdi Hasan Show Self 2020
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden Self - Interviewee / House Majority Whip 2020
The Reid Out Self - House Majority Whip (as Rep. James Clyburn) 2020
The ReidOut Self - House Majority Whip 2020
John Lewis: Good Trouble Self / Self - (D) SC 2020
Velshi Self 2020
Axios Self 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Self 2017
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Self - House Majority Whip 2016
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

The Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart Self - South Carolina Congressman, Self 2020
The Mehdi Hasan Show Self 2020
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden Self - Interviewee / House Majority Whip 2020
The Reid Out Self - House Majority Whip (as Rep. James Clyburn) 2020
The ReidOut Self - House Majority Whip 2020
John Lewis: Good Trouble Self / Self - (D) SC 2020
Velshi Self 2020
Axios Self 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Self 2017
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Self - House Majority Whip 2016
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth Self - House Majority Whip 2016
MTP Daily Self 2015
CNN Tonight Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Speaking About Technology 2014
At This Hour Himself (as Rep. James Clyburn), Himself 2014
Wolf Self 2014
New Day Self 2013
By the People: The Election of Barack Obama Self 2009
HouseQuake Self 2009
State of the Union with Jake Tapper Self, Self - House Minority Whip, Self - House Majority Whip, Self - House Moniroty Whip 2009
IFC News: 2008 Uncut Self 2007
Morning Joe Self 2007
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
Anderson Cooper 360° Self, Self - South Carolina Congressman 2003
This Week Self - House Majority Whip, Self - House Minority Whip 1996
The Daily Show Self, Self - South Carolina Congressman 1996
FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace Self - House Majority Whip 1996
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
Frontline Himself - Majority Whip, Himself 1983
Face the Nation Self - House Majority Whip 1954
Meet the Press Self - House Majority Whip (as Rep. James Clyburn) 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙