James H. Russell

Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

James Hyatt Russell

Born

Thursday, 10 February 1927

Died

Wednesday, 20 September 2017

Actor Filmography

Night Train to Mundo Fine (as Jamie Russell) 1966
The Fugitive Bonnie Oates 1963
Say One for Me T.V. Director 1959
Terror in a Texas Town Johnson 1958
Hot Blood Xano (as Jamie Russell) 1956
Highway Patrol Jim Purcell 1955
Underwater! Cab Driver 1955
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Olympic Team Member 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Night Train to Mundo Fine (as Jamie Russell) 1966
The Fugitive Bonnie Oates 1963
Say One for Me T.V. Director 1959
Terror in a Texas Town Johnson 1958
Hot Blood Xano (as Jamie Russell) 1956
Highway Patrol Jim Purcell 1955
Underwater! Cab Driver 1955
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Olympic Team Member 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙