Jane Loury

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Antoinette Jeanne Lours

Born

Thursday, 26 November 1896

Died

Monday, 16 July 1951

Actress Filmography

Love Cavalcade La marquise du Huron 1939
Mother Love Augustine 1938
Storm La concierge 1938
Naples Under the Kiss of Fire Tante Teresa 1937
Bizarre, Bizarre Mrs. McPhearson 1937
Marthe Richard La veuve de guerre 1937
The Living Corpse Madame Bobinine 1937
La crise est finie Mme Bernouillin 1934
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine Madame Mousquet 1933
Chotard and Company Marie Chotard 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love Cavalcade La marquise du Huron 1939
Mother Love Augustine 1938
Storm La concierge 1938
Naples Under the Kiss of Fire Tante Teresa 1937
Bizarre, Bizarre Mrs. McPhearson 1937
Marthe Richard La veuve de guerre 1937
The Living Corpse Madame Bobinine 1937
La crise est finie Mme Bernouillin 1934
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine Madame Mousquet 1933
Chotard and Company Marie Chotard 1933
The Yellow Dog L'hôtelière 1932
Tout ça ne vaut pas l'amour Léonie 1931
Triplepatte La baronne Pépin 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙