Jarmo Mäkinen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Jarmo Mäkinen is a Finnish actor.

Jarmo Mäkinen is a Finnish actor.

Birth Name

Jarmo Kalevi Mäkinen

Born

Thursday, 29 May 1958

Actor Filmography

Keihäsmatkat Seppo Järvi 2020
Operation Ragnarok Sampo 2018
The Dissidents Finnish Investigator 2017
Legend of Dark Rider Guts 2016
The Girl King The General 2015
LasseMajas detektivbyrå - Stella Nostra Pandoro 2015
Syke Jarmo Tainio 2014
Raspberry Boat Refugee Jorma 2014
Purge Lavrenti 2012
Vares: The Path of the Righteous Men Juhana Sulander 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Keihäsmatkat Seppo Järvi 2020
Operation Ragnarok Sampo 2018
The Dissidents Finnish Investigator 2017
Legend of Dark Rider Guts 2016
The Girl King The General 2015
LasseMajas detektivbyrå - Stella Nostra Pandoro 2015
Syke Jarmo Tainio 2014
Raspberry Boat Refugee Jorma 2014
Purge Lavrenti 2012
Vares: The Path of the Righteous Men Juhana Sulander 2012
Kommissarie Späck Enhörningen 2010
Der Bär ist los! Die Geschichte von Bruno Finnischer Bärenjäger Aki 2009
Those Half Hidden David's Father 2009
Stormheart Rehtori 2008
Quest for a Heart Paksu Rölli (voice) 2007
Babas bilar Penti (Pentti Kukka) 2006
Den utvalde Bodström 2005
Rancid Ash 2004
Popular Music Isak 2004
At Point Blank Raimo 2004
Sibelius Akseli Gallen-Kallela 2003
Ancient Warriors Hank 2003
Hem till Midgård Torulf 2003
Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood Sundqvist, Asianajaja Sundqvist 2000
The Diver Charlie 2000
Tommy and the Wildcat Haapala 1998
Zingo Puda 1998
The Jackal Ghazzi's Bodyguard 1997
Beck Juri 1997
The Hunters Tomme Harela 1996
Kivenpyörittäjän kylä The Rockroller 1995
Hobitit Man 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙