Jason Kliot

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Jason Kliot is an American independent film producer based in New York. Kliot emerged with the American indie wave of the 1990s, producing alongside his wife and business partner Joana Vicente. In 1995 Kliot and Vicente associate produced Todd Solondz's feature debut, Welcome to the Dollhouse, which won the Sundance Grand Jury Prize. read more

Jason Kliot is an American independent film producer based in New York. Kliot emerged with the American indie wave of the 1990s, producing alongside his wife and business partner Joana Vicente. In 1995 Kliot and Vicente associate produced Todd Solondz's feature debut, Welcome to the Dollhouse, which won the Sundance Grand Jury Prize. Kliot and Vicente have since worked with directors such as Steven Soderbergh, Brian De Palma, Hal Hartley, Nicole Holofcener, Jim Jarmusch, and Alex Gibney.

Birth Name

Jason Robert Kliot

Born

Monday, 21 October 1963

Actor Filmography

2006 Oscar Best Documentary, Features Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙