Jason Lee

Actor · Editor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Jason Christopher Lee

Born

Saturday, 07 September 1968

Actor Filmography

Evangelion: 3.0+1.01 Thrice Upon a Time Shigeru Aoba 2021
Ellcia Doner 2006
Invasion: Anime Self 2004
Dead Leaves Retro 2004
Blue Seed Beyond Mamoru Kusanagi 2003
Read or Die Drake Anderson (voice) (as Jaxon Lee) 2001
Spriggan Additional Voices 1998
Burn-Up Excess Yuji 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion Shigeru Aoba 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Shigeru Aoba 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Evangelion: 3.0+1.01 Thrice Upon a Time Shigeru Aoba 2021
Ellcia Doner 2006
Invasion: Anime Self 2004
Dead Leaves Retro 2004
Blue Seed Beyond Mamoru Kusanagi 2003
Read or Die Drake Anderson (voice) (as Jaxon Lee) 2001
Spriggan Additional Voices 1998
Burn-Up Excess Yuji 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion Shigeru Aoba 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Shigeru Aoba 1997
Burn Up W Yugi 1996
Golden Boy Narrator (voice), Yakuza A / Narrator (voice) 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Shigeru Aoba 26 episodes, 1995-1996 1995
Sorcerer Hunters Kou 1995
Gamera: Guardian of the Universe Miltary Helicopter Pilot 1995
Blue Seed Mamoru Kusanagi 1994
M.A.N.T.I.S. Korean Offical 1994
Plastic Little Computer Tech / Additional Voices 1994
The Master Demon Henchman 1991
Sukeban Deka Nerdy Student 1991
Burn Up! Additional Voices 1991

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙