Jean Barker

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Jean Barker was a British film editor active from the 1940s through the 1960s. She frequently cut director Muriel Box's films.

Discover

Jean Barker was a British film editor active from the 1940s through the 1960s. She frequently cut director Muriel Box's films.

Birth Name

Jean Margaret Barker

Born

Wednesday, 20 August 1919

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙