Jean Dax

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Gontran Théodore Louis Henri Willar

Born

Wednesday, 17 September 1879

Died

Wednesday, 06 June 1962

Actor Filmography

The Five Cents of Lavarede Sir Murlington 1939
Un mauvais garçon Feutrier père 1936
Mayerling L'empereur François-Joseph / Emperor François-Joseph 1936
In the Name of the Law Chevalier 1932
Gloria Le président du comité 1931
Accused, Stand Up! Larivière, le régisseur du music-hall / Désiré Larivière 1930
Maman Colibri Baron de Rysbergue 1929
Last Flight Le lieutenant Claude Maury 1928
Le roi du bagne Le complice de Pont d'Anson 1913
The Hunchback of Notre Dame 1911
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Five Cents of Lavarede Sir Murlington 1939
Un mauvais garçon Feutrier père 1936
Mayerling L'empereur François-Joseph / Emperor François-Joseph 1936
In the Name of the Law Chevalier 1932
Gloria Le président du comité 1931
Accused, Stand Up! Larivière, le régisseur du music-hall / Désiré Larivière 1930
Maman Colibri Baron de Rysbergue 1929
Last Flight Le lieutenant Claude Maury 1928
Le roi du bagne Le complice de Pont d'Anson 1913
The Hunchback of Notre Dame 1911
L'épouvante 1911
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙