Jean Debucourt

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Jean Etienne Pelisse

Born

Friday, 19 January 1894

Died

Saturday, 22 March 1958

Actor Filmography

Inspector Maigret Camille Guimard / Camille Guimard - le directeur de la Police Judiciaire 1958
The Crucible Reverend Parris / Reverend Paris 1957
The Wages of Sin Frank Lindstrom 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Philippe de Comynes 1956
The Light Across the Street Le professeur Nieumer 1955
Marguerite de la nuit L'homme austère 1955
Don Camillo e l'on. Peppone Jésus 1955
Nana Napoléon III 1955
Napoleon Le comte Joseph Fouché 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Le père supérieur 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Inspector Maigret Camille Guimard / Camille Guimard - le directeur de la Police Judiciaire 1958
The Crucible Reverend Parris / Reverend Paris 1957
The Wages of Sin Frank Lindstrom 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Philippe de Comynes 1956
The Light Across the Street Le professeur Nieumer 1955
Marguerite de la nuit L'homme austère 1955
Don Camillo e l'on. Peppone Jésus 1955
Nana Napoléon III 1955
Napoleon Le comte Joseph Fouché 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Le père supérieur 1955
No Exit Le général 1954
Cadet Rousselle Le narrateur 1954
The Secret of Helene Marimon Camille Marimon 1954
The Earrings of Madame De... Monsieur Rémy 1953
The Return of Don Camillo Jesus 1953
The Golden Coach Eveque de Carmol / Eveque de Carmol (de Comédie-Française) 1952
Procès au Vatican M. Martin / Monsieur Martin 1952
The Case Against X Maître Landry 1952
Fanfan la Tulipe La voix de l'historien / La voix de l'historien (voice) 1952
The Little World of Don Camillo Jésus 1952
La Poison Maître Aubanel 1951
Barbe-Bleue Le Majordome 1951
Paris Vice Squad Maître Max Berthet / Maître Berthet, avocat 1951
Dear Caroline La voix narrateur / Récitant 1951
Justice Is Done Michel Caudron - le 7ème juré / Michel Caudron, le 7e juré 1950
Last Love Le comte de Cravant / Count of Cravant 1949
The Secret of Mayerling L'empereur François-Joseph 1949
White Paws Le juge d'instruction 1949
The Lame Devil Le baron de Humboldt 1948
The Eagle with Two Heads Felix de Willenstein 1948
Man to Men Napoleon III / Napoléon III 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Le docteur Vermeulen 1948
Monsieur Vincent Philippe-Emmanuel de Gondi, comte de Joigny 1947
Non coupable L'inspecteur Chambon 1947
Devil in the Flesh Edouard Jaubert 1947
L'idiot Totsky 1946
The Woman Who Dared Larcher / Larcher, le professeur de piano 1944
Douce Engelbert de Bonafé 1943
Marie-Martine Monsieur de Lachaume 1943
Lettres d'amour L'empereur Napoléon III 1942
Dernier atout Thomas 1942
De Mayerling à Sarajevo Janatschek (Sociétaire de la Comédie Française) / Janatschek 1940
Thunder Over Paris Gerlier 1940
Woman of Malacca Sir Eric Temple 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven Le comte Robert Gallenberg / Count Robert Gallenberg 1937
Mayerling Le comte Taafe / Count Taafe 1936
Saint Joan the Maid Charles VII 1929
The Fall of the House of Usher Sir Roderick Usher 1928
Madame Récamier François-René de Chateaubriand 1928
Jean Chouan Maximilien de Robespierre 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙