Jean-François Calvé

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Jean-François Robert Alexis Calves

Born

Wednesday, 23 September 1925

Died

Wednesday, 08 October 2014

Actor Filmography

Le Guignolo Le Ministre 1980
Shock Treatment Me René Gassin 1973
The Assassination Henri 1972
La dérive 1964
L'appartement des filles Christophe (as J. François Calvé) / Christophe 1963
Adorable menteuse Simon 1962
Her Bridal Night Patrice 1956
Marguerite de la nuit Georges Faust 1955
The Girl in the Bikini Gérard Morère 1952
Paris Vice Squad Le secrétaire de Maître Berthet 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Le Guignolo Le Ministre 1980
Shock Treatment Me René Gassin 1973
The Assassination Henri 1972
La dérive 1964
L'appartement des filles Christophe (as J. François Calvé) / Christophe 1963
Adorable menteuse Simon 1962
Her Bridal Night Patrice 1956
Marguerite de la nuit Georges Faust 1955
The Girl in the Bikini Gérard Morère 1952
Paris Vice Squad Le secrétaire de Maître Berthet 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙