Jean-Francois Martial

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Martial Joseph Ghislain Fosseprez

Born

Saturday, 12 September 1891

Died

Tuesday, 18 October 1977

Actor Filmography

An Angel on Wheels Le chauffeur de l'ange chef 1959
Serenade of Texas (as Martial) 1958
Mon Oncle Walter 1958
The Case of Dr. Laurent Petit rôle 1957
The Light Across the Street 1955
Napoleon Le général Dugommier 1955
Le signal rouge Le contrôleur 1949
Fandango L'ingénieur 1948
Wench Le cabaretier 1948
Histoire de chanter Le livreur 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

An Angel on Wheels Le chauffeur de l'ange chef 1959
Serenade of Texas (as Martial) 1958
Mon Oncle Walter 1958
The Case of Dr. Laurent Petit rôle 1957
The Light Across the Street 1955
Napoleon Le général Dugommier 1955
Le signal rouge Le contrôleur 1949
Fandango L'ingénieur 1948
Wench Le cabaretier 1948
Histoire de chanter Le livreur 1947
Panique Monsieur Joubert 1947
Blind Venus Un ami 1941
Narcisse 1940
Le dernier tournant L'architecte 1939
Je chante Le baron 1938
Naples Under the Kiss of Fire L'administrateur 1937
Lady Killer Alfred 1937
Le grand jeu Un légionnaire 1934
The Two Orphans Un ravisseur 1933
Lidoire Le brigadier de semaine 1933
Fun in the Barracks Un soldat 1932
Wooden Crosses Soldat Lemoine 1932
Accused, Stand Up! Consommateur au musette 1930
The Devil in the City 1925
Terror Le domestique 1924
The Two Girls La Tringle 1921
Barrabas La taupe 1920
Les vampires 1915
Fantômas: The False Magistrate Ribonard 1914
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙