Jean Galland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Jean Charles Pierre Galland

Born

Saturday, 28 May 1887

Died

Tuesday, 18 July 1967

Actor Filmography

The Image Book Un acteur 2018
Sale temps pour les mouches Le 'vieux' 1966
Jeff Gordon, Secret Agent Le commissaire 1964
La poupée Gonziano 1962
Snobs! Monseigneur de Larigaudie 1962
Wise Guys L'oncle d'Arthur / l' Oncle Arthur 1961
Le rendez-vous de minuit Le médecin / The Doctor 1961
Signé: Arsène Lupin Le général 1959
Head Against the Wall Maître Gérane 1959
Christine Le baron Eggersdorf / Baron Eggersdorf 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Image Book Un acteur 2018
Sale temps pour les mouches Le 'vieux' 1966
Jeff Gordon, Secret Agent Le commissaire 1964
La poupée Gonziano 1962
Snobs! Monseigneur de Larigaudie 1962
Wise Guys L'oncle d'Arthur / l' Oncle Arthur 1961
Le rendez-vous de minuit Le médecin / The Doctor 1961
Signé: Arsène Lupin Le général 1959
Head Against the Wall Maître Gérane 1959
Christine Le baron Eggersdorf / Baron Eggersdorf 1958
A Kiss for a Killer Bank manager 1957
Mademoiselle Strip-tease M. Durville 1957
Foreign Intrigue Danemore / Victor Danemore 1956
Lola Montès Private Secretary 1955
Marianne of My Youth le capitaine / Capitaine von Brower 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Marquis de Villa-Campo 1955
The Adventurer of Seville Don Bartolo 1954
Le guérisseur Michel Boëldieu 1953
The Earrings of Madame De... Monsieur de Bernac 1953
Le Plaisir Ambroise - le masque (segment "Le Masque") / Ambroise 1952
Edward and Caroline Claude Beauchamp / Claude "Uncle" Mortier 1951
Threats Louis 1940
The Novel of Werther Albert Hochstätter 1938
La danseuse rouge Le docteur Karl 1937
Marthe Richard von Falken 1937
The Unknown Thomas Bentick 1936
The House of the Spaniard Ignacio 1936
Princesse Tam-Tam Maharajah of Datane 1935
Second Bureau Lieutenant Van Strammer 1935
Whirlpool Henry Saint-Clair - the Husband / Henry Saint-Clair 1935
Amok Monsieur Haviland 1934
Wooden Crosses Capitaine Cruchet 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙