Jean Gruault

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Jean Valery Gruault

Born

Sunday, 03 August 1924

Died

Monday, 08 June 2015

Actor Filmography

Marguerite & Julien Greffier 2015
François Truffaut: Portraits volés Self 1993
Le Sex Shop Le comptable 1972
Le cinéma de papa Le surveillant du certificat d'études 1971
The Wild Child Visitor at Institute 1970
Les Carabiniers Bebe's father 1963
Les surmenés (as Jean Gruaut) 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marguerite & Julien Greffier 2015
François Truffaut: Portraits volés Self 1993
Le Sex Shop Le comptable 1972
Le cinéma de papa Le surveillant du certificat d'études 1971
The Wild Child Visitor at Institute 1970
Les Carabiniers Bebe's father 1963
Les surmenés (as Jean Gruaut) 1958

Producer Filmography

1981 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙