Jean-Pierre Cassel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Jean-Pierre Cassel was a French actor.

Jean-Pierre Cassel was a French actor.

Birth Name

Jean-Pierre Crochon

Born

Thursday, 27 October 1932

Died

Thursday, 19 April 2007

Actor Filmography

The 80th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2008
Asterix at the Olympic Games Panoramix / Miraculix 2008
Vous êtes de la police? Simon Sablonnet 2007
Le vrai coupable Léonard Manderley 2007
Counter Investigation Le docteur Delmas / Docteur Delmas 2007
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly Père Lucien et le Vendeur / Father Lucien 2007
Bad Faith Victor Breitmann 2006
Congorama Hervé Roy 2006
Fair Play Édouard 2006
Bunker paradise Henri Devaux 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The 80th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2008
Asterix at the Olympic Games Panoramix / Miraculix 2008
Vous êtes de la police? Simon Sablonnet 2007
Le vrai coupable Léonard Manderley 2007
Counter Investigation Le docteur Delmas / Docteur Delmas 2007
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly Père Lucien et le Vendeur / Father Lucien 2007
Bad Faith Victor Breitmann 2006
Congorama Hervé Roy 2006
Fair Play Édouard 2006
Bunker paradise Henri Devaux 2005
Virgil Ernest 2005
In Your Dreams Mike 2005
The Secret Adventures of Gustave Klopp Le père de Gus 2004
Michel Vaillant Henri Vaillant 2003
The Wooden Camera Mr. Shawn 2003
The House by the Canal Louis 2003
Un pique-nique chez Osiris Victor Ancelin / Victor Ancelin (episode 1) 2001
The Crimson Rivers Dr. Bernard Chernezé 2000
Sade Le vicomte de Lancris 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service Ambassador 1999
Influence Peddling Pierre-Jean Guisard 1999
Il cuore e la spada Hoel 1998
The Ice Rink Ice Rink's Manager 1998
Amores que matan André 1996
La Cérémonie Georges Lelievre / Georges Lelièvre 1995
Ready to Wear Olivier de la Fontaine 1994
Zwei alte Hasen Kommissar Rosseau 1994
Blue Helmet Nicolas 1994
Torment M. Vernon 1994
Le juge est une femme René Vernier 1993
Black Tea with Lemon Tiago 1993
Pétain Hans Roberto 1993
Café au lait Gynecologist 1993
Cordier and Son: Judge and Cop Le juge Lefebvre 1992
Puissance 4 Hubert Villeneuve 1992
Between Heaven and Earth Le rédacteur en chef 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Ambassador 1992
The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish Zalman 1992
The Cave of the Golden Rose Generale 1991
Mountain of Diamonds Louis de Thiry 1991
The Fatal Image Vandelle 1990
The Maid C.P. Olivier 1990
Vincent & Theo Dr. Paul Gachet 1990
Mister Frost Corelli / Inspector Corelli 1990
The Phantom of the Opera Inspector Ledoux 1990
Chillers De Gastine 1990
The Return of the Musketeers Cyrano de Bergerac 1989
Mangeclous De Surville 1988
Young Toscanini Maestro Miguez / Comparsa 1988
Chouans! Baron de Tiffauges 1988
Secret of the Sahara Major De Brosse (credit only), Major De Brosse 1988
Casanova Louis XV 1987
La truite Rambert 1982
Alicja Rabbit 1982
Nudo di donna Pireddu 1981
Superman II French Officer at the White House 1980
Shillingbury Tales Julien Lacoste 1980
La ville des silences Le privé 1979
I've Got You, You've Got Me by the Chin Hairs Jean-Marcel Grumet 1979
From Hell to Victory Dick Sanders 1979
The Meetings of Anna Daniel 1978
Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? Kohner / Louis Kohner 1978
The Twist Jacques Lavolet, l'éditeur 1976
Murder on the Orient Express Pierre / Pierre Paul Michel 1974
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge Louis XIII 1974
Love at the Top Claude Fabre 1974
The Three Musketeers King Louis XIII / Louis XIII 1973
Klimbim Various Roles / Self 1973
Baxter! Roger Tunnell 1973
Il magnate Gianni 1973
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Henri Sénéchal / M. Sénéchal 1972
The Boat on the Grass David 1971
The Legend of Doom House Lampernisse 1971
The Breach Paul Thomas 1970
Army of Shadows Jean François Jardie / Jean-François Jardie 1969
Oh! What a Lovely War French Colonel 1969
Anyone Can Play Luisa's husband / Aldo, Luisa's husband 1967
The Killing Game Pierre Meyrand 1967
Is Paris Burning? Lieutenant Henri Karcher / Lt. Henri Karcher 1966
The Lace Wars Jolicoeur / Joliecoeur 1965
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 Hours 11 Minutes Pierre Dubois 1965
Male Companion Antoine Mirliflor 1964
Cyrano et d'Artagnan D'Artagnan / Monsieur d'Artagnan, de la Compagnie des Mousquetaires du Roy 1964
The World's Most Beautiful Swindlers Alain des Arcys .... (segment "L'homme qui vendit la Tour Eiffel") / Alain des Arcys 1964
High Infidelity Tonino (segment "La Sospirosa") / Tonino 1964
Nunca pasa nada Juan 1963
Arsène Lupin contre Arsène Lupin Gérard Dagmar / Gérard 1962
The Elusive Corporal The Corporal / Le caporal / Caporal 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins Raymond (segment "Avarice, L'") / Raymond 1962
The Dance Albert 1962
Le mariage de Figaro Figaro 1961
Napoléon II, l'aiglon Gustav von Neipperg 1961
Goodbye Again Dancer 1961
Five Day Lover Antoine 1961
The Joker Édouard Berlon 1961
Candide or The Optimism in the 20th Century Candide 1960
The Love Game Victor 1960
Et ta soeur Acteur 1958
Love Is My Profession Le trompettiste 1958
The Night Affair Un jeune militaire 1958
Les surmenés Bernard 1958
The Happy Road Young lover at the Guinguette 1957
Like a Hair in the Soup Un journaliste 1957
Act of Love Un danseur 1953
Saluti e baci Self 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙